51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (08:43)

Train : 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 7h 0m

From : AGCDeparture : 09:00 To : DLI Arrival : 16:00 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 198 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Cantt (AGC)09:00 10.030NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)09:0809:102m 14.019NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bilochpura Agra (BFP)09:1509:161m 15.660NCR1PIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Runkuta (RNKA)09:2509:261m 114.667NCR1AGRA, Uttar Pradesh
Kitham (KXM)09:3409:351m 123.669NCR1Kitham, Uttar Pradesh
Deen Dayal Dham (DDDM)09:4309:441m 132.827NCR--Farah, Uttar Pradesh
Farah (FAR)09:4909:501m 135.165NCR1Farah, Uttar Pradesh
Baad (BAD)09:5810:002m 143.819NCR1Pincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)10:3210:408m 153.820NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bhuteshwar (BTSR)10:4810:491m 156.545NCR--PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Vrindaban Road (VRBD)10:5911:001m 164.066NCR3Pincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
Ajhai (AJH)11:1011:111m 175.067NCR--Ajhai, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)11:2011:222m 185.061NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)11:3211:342m 195.262NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Hodal (HDL)11:4611:482m 1107.654NCR1Faridabad, Haryana
Banchari (BNCR)11:5611:571m 1114.838NCR--National Highway 2, Haryana
Sholaka (SHLK)12:0212:031m 1117.963NCR--Faridabad, Haryana
Rundhi (RDE)12:1312:141m 1128.49NCR--Pin ; 121105, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)13:1813:202m 1137.757NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)13:3213:331m 1149.037NR3District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)13:4913:501m 1159.040NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad New Town (FDN)13:5613:571m 1163.029NR2PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)14:0514:061m 1166.829NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)14:2714:281m 1177.142NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)14:3814:391m 1184.224NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)14:4814:491m 1187.733NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)14:5814:591m 1192.619NR1Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)15:0315:041m 1193.93NR1Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)15:3115:365m 1195.013NR2Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)15:4515:461m 1196.96NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)16:00 1198.3-NR14Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51901 timetable?

It is important to check 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51901.

What is 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 51901 from the source station?

The 51901 departs from its source station Mumbai Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 09:00.

Which is the destination station of 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station DLI at 16:00 .

How much distance does Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 198 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51901 to reach the destination?

The 51901 takes 7h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 51901 has between Agra Cantt and Old Delhi Jn?

The 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:00 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at AGC and DLI?

Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Agra Cantt (AGC) and at platform number 3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations does 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 30 major stations i.e. Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Bilochpura Agra (BFP), Runkuta (RNKA), Kitham (KXM), Deen Dayal Dham (DDDM), Farah (FAR), Baad (BAD), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bhuteshwar (BTSR), Vrindaban Road (VRBD), Ajhai (AJH), Chata (CHJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Hodal (HDL), Banchari (BNCR), Sholaka (SHLK), Rundhi (RDE), Palwal (PWL), Asaoti (AST), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad New Town (FDN), Faridabad (FDB), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).