51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:58)

Train : 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : GWLDeparture : 14:30 To : BIX Arrival : 16:55 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gwalior Jn (GWL)14:30 10.024NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Birlanagar Jn (BLNR)14:3714:381m 12.852NCR--JN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadroli (BBY)14:4714:481m 110.656NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Sanichara (SAC)14:5614:582m 118.137NCR1Piparseva 476444, Madhya Pradesh
Rethorakalan (RAKL)15:0415:051m 121.844NCR1Madhya Pradesh 476444, Madhya Pradesh
Malanpur (MLAR)15:1015:122m 125.551NCR1Rithaura Kalan 76444, Madhya Pradesh
Nonera (NNE)15:1915:201m 131.434NCR1District: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Rayat Pura (RYT)15:2615:271m 134.952NCR1District: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Gohad Road (GOA)15:3615:382m 142.655NCR1Station road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Sondha Road (SCN)15:4715:481m 150.956NCR1Madhya Pradesh 477116, Madhya Pradesh
Soni (SONI)15:5615:582m 158.339NCR1Station road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Asokhar (AXK)16:0716:081m 164.245NCR1District: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Itehar (AAH)16:1716:181m 171.018NCR1District: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind (BIX)16:55 181.9-NCR--Bhind, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51889 timetable?

It is important to check 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51889.

What are the 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gwalior Jn (GWL) and Bhind (BIX) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51889 from the source station?

The 51889 departs from its source station Bhind (BIX) at 14:30.

How much distance does Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51889 to reach the destination?

The 51889 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhind at 16:55 .

How many stoppages 51889 has between Gwalior Jn and Bhind?

The 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhind Railway Station?

The 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:55 to the Bhind Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GWL and BIX?

Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Jn (GWL) and platform number -- at Bhind (BIX).

How many major stations 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Gwalior Jn (GWL), Birlanagar Jn (BLNR), Bhadroli (BBY), Sanichara (SAC), Rethorakalan (RAKL), Malanpur (MLAR), Nonera (NNE), Rayat Pura (RYT), Gohad Road (GOA), Sondha Road (SCN), Soni (SONI), Asokhar (AXK), Itehar (AAH), Bhind (BIX).