51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:20)

Train : 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : GWLDeparture : 18:10 To : AGC Arrival : 21:30 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 118 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gwalior Jn (GWL)18:10 10.024NCR3Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Birlanagar Jn (BLNR)18:1718:181m 12.868NCR3JN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
Rayaru (RRU)18:2718:281m 113.154NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Banmor (BAO)18:3518:361m 119.451NCR1District: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Nurabad (NUB)18:4318:441m 125.442NCR1Morena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
Sank (SANK)18:4918:501m 128.965NCR1476444, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)18:5919:012m 138.661NCR3,2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD)19:0919:101m 146.849NCR2476001, Madhya Pradesh
Hetampur (HET)19:1719:181m 152.624NCR1476001, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)19:5119:521m 165.675NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Mania (MIA)20:0220:031m 178.172NCR1Manda, Rajasthan
Jajau (JJ)20:1520:161m 192.555NCR2,3Jajau, Uttar Pradesh
Bhandai Jn (BHA)20:3320:341m 1108.011NCR3Bhandai, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)21:30 1118.2-NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51881 timetable?

It is important to check 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51881.

What are the 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gwalior Jn (GWL) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51881 from the source station?

The 51881 departs from its source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 18:10.

How much distance does Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 118 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51881 to reach the destination?

The 51881 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Agra Cantt at 21:30 .

How many stoppages 51881 has between Gwalior Jn and Agra Cantt?

The 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:30 to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GWL and AGC?

Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Gwalior Jn (GWL) and platform number 2 at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Gwalior Jn (GWL), Birlanagar Jn (BLNR), Rayaru (RRU), Banmor (BAO), Nurabad (NUB), Sank (SANK), Morena (MRA), Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD), Hetampur (HET), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Mania (MIA), Jajau (JJ), Bhandai Jn (BHA), Agra Cantt (AGC).