51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 28 2019 (08:37)

Train : 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : AGCDeparture : 07:05 To : JHS Arrival : 12:50 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 216 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Cantt (AGC)07:05 10.047NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bhandai Jn (BHA)07:1807:191m 110.271NCR1Bhandai, Uttar Pradesh
Jajau (JJ)07:3207:331m 125.672NCR2Jajau, Uttar Pradesh
Mania (MIA)07:4507:461m 140.141NCR1Manda, Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)08:0408:062m 152.560NCR2,3Dholpur, Rajasthan
Hetampur (HET)08:1908:201m 165.658NCR2,3476001, Madhya Pradesh
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD)08:2608:271m 171.361NCR2476001, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)08:3508:372m 179.565NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Sank (SANK)08:4608:471m 189.342NCR2476444, Madhya Pradesh
Nurabad (NUB)08:5208:531m 192.860NCR2Morena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
Banmor (BAO)08:5909:001m 198.848NCR2,3District: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Rayaru (RRU)09:0809:091m 1105.162NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Birlanagar Jn (BLNR)09:1909:201m 1115.317NCR1JN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)09:3009:355m 1118.257NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Sithouli (STLI)09:4409:451m 1126.750NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Sandalpur (SLV)09:5409:551m 1134.240NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Antri (ARI)10:0410:051m 1140.244NCR2Pin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
Anant Paith (AEH)10:1910:201m 1150.556NCR1Gwalior 475110, Madhya Pradesh
Simariatal (SMTL)10:2510:261m 1155.145NCR2475110, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)10:3310:352m 1160.441NCR2,3Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Kotra (KTRA)10:4910:501m 1169.963NCR2NH 75, Madhya Pradesh
Sonagir (SOR)10:5911:001m 1179.430NCR2Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)11:2311:252m 1190.824NCR2,3Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Karari (KRQ)11:5912:001m 1204.314NCR2National Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:50 1215.7-NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51832 timetable?

It is important to check 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51832.

What are the 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Jhansi Jn (JHS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51832 from the source station?

The 51832 departs from its source station Jhansi Jn (JHS) at 07:05.

How much distance does Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 216 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51832 to reach the destination?

The 51832 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jhansi Jn at 12:50 .

How many stoppages 51832 has between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn?

The 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jhansi Jn Railway Station?

The 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:50 to the Jhansi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at AGC and JHS?

Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Agra Cantt (AGC) and platform number 3 at Jhansi Jn (JHS).

How many major stations 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Agra Cantt (AGC), Bhandai Jn (BHA), Jajau (JJ), Mania (MIA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Hetampur (HET), Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD), Morena (MRA), Sank (SANK), Nurabad (NUB), Banmor (BAO), Rayaru (RRU), Birlanagar Jn (BLNR), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Sithouli (STLI), Sandalpur (SLV), Antri (ARI), Anant Paith (AEH), Simariatal (SMTL), Dabra (DBA), Kotra (KTRA), Sonagir (SOR), Datia (DAA), Karari (KRQ), Jhansi Jn (JHS).