51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 06 2020 (13:26)

Train : 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 43 halts Duration : 15h 0m

From : ETDeparture : 18:10 To : JHS Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 384 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:10 10.046WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Powarkheda (PRKD)18:2118:221m 18.473WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Powarkheda (PRKD)18:2118:221m 18.473WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)18:3018:322m 118.147WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)18:3018:322m 118.147WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Budni (BNI)18:4118:432m 125.178WCR--District Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
Budni (BNI)18:4118:432m 125.178WCR--District Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
Barkhera (BKA)18:5819:002m 144.521WCR--Barkhera, Madhya Pradesh
Barkhera (BKA)18:5819:002m 144.521WCR--Barkhera, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)19:3219:342m 156.054WCR2Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)19:3219:342m 156.054WCR2Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Mandideep (MDDP)19:4919:512m 169.554WCR1Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Mandideep (MDDP)19:4919:512m 169.554WCR1Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Misrod (MSO)20:0220:042m 179.47WCR1Pin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
Misrod (MSO)20:0220:042m 179.47WCR1Pin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)21:0022:2080m 185.725WCR2,1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)21:0022:2080m 185.725WCR2,1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)22:3522:4510m 191.928WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)22:3522:4510m 191.928WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sukhisewaniyan (SUW)23:0923:101m 1103.050WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Sukhisewaniyan (SUW)23:0923:101m 1103.050WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadbhadaghat (BVB)23:1923:201m 1110.553WCR1Vidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadbhadaghat (BVB)23:1923:201m 1110.553WCR1Vidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
DewanGanj (DWG)23:3023:322m 1119.370WCR1Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
DewanGanj (DWG)23:3023:322m 1119.370WCR1Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Salamatpur (SMT)23:4023:422m 1128.754WCR--Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Salamatpur (SMT)23:4023:422m 1128.754WCR--Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)23:5023:522m 1135.956WCR2Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)23:5023:522m 1135.956WCR2Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)00:0200:042m 2145.214WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)00:0200:042m 2145.214WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sorai (SORI)00:2800:302m 2150.613WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sorai (SORI)00:2800:302m 2150.613WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sumer (SUMR)01:0801:102m 2158.920WCR--Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Sumer (SUMR)01:0801:102m 2158.920WCR--Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)01:3301:352m 2166.472WCR1Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)01:3301:352m 2166.472WCR1Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Pabai (PAI)01:4301:452m 2176.019WCR--Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Pabai (PAI)01:4301:452m 2176.019WCR--Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)02:1302:152m 2184.859WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)02:1302:152m 2184.859WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bareth (BET)02:2502:272m 2194.653WCR--Pincode-464221., Madhya Pradesh
Bareth (BET)02:2502:272m 2194.653WCR--Pincode-464221., Madhya Pradesh
Kalhar (KAH)02:3802:402m 2204.320WCR--Pincode-464240., Madhya Pradesh
Kalhar (KAH)02:3802:402m 2204.320WCR--Pincode-464240., Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)03:0603:082m 2213.253WCR1State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)03:0603:082m 2213.253WCR1State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Kurwai Kethora (KIKA)03:1703:181m 2221.212WCR1Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Kurwai Kethora (KIKA)03:1703:181m 2221.212WCR1Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)04:0504:2520m 2230.530WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)04:0504:2520m 2230.530WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Agasod Jn (AGD)04:4104:421m 2238.578NCR--Jn Point Bina/Mahadeokhedi/Lalitpur/Bina Malkhedi District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Agasod Jn (AGD)04:4104:421m 2238.578NCR--Jn Point Bina/Mahadeokhedi/Lalitpur/Bina Malkhedi District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Karonda (KOA)04:5104:521m 2250.220NCR--District- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Karonda (KOA)04:5104:521m 2250.220NCR--District- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Mohasa (MXS)05:0905:101m 2255.962NCR1District- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Mohasa (MXS)05:0905:101m 2255.962NCR1District- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Dhaura (DUA)05:1905:201m 2265.143NCR--Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaura (DUA)05:1905:201m 2265.143NCR--Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhalaun (JLN)05:3605:371m 2276.747NCR1District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhalaun (JLN)05:3605:371m 2276.747NCR1District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jiron (JRO)05:4605:471m 2283.716NCR--Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jiron (JRO)05:4605:471m 2283.716NCR--Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)06:2406:251m 2293.356NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)06:2406:251m 2293.356NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Dailwara (DWA)06:3606:371m 2303.667NCR3Dailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
Dailwara (DWA)06:3606:371m 2303.667NCR3Dailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
Jakhaura (JHA)06:4606:471m 2313.759NCR--District Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhaura (JHA)06:4606:471m 2313.759NCR--District Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bijrotha (BJA)06:5606:571m 2322.537NCR2District Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
Bijrotha (BJA)06:5606:571m 2322.537NCR2District Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
Doulta (DLA)07:0607:071m 2328.026NCR--Talbehat, Madhya Pradesh
Doulta (DLA)07:0607:071m 2328.026NCR--Talbehat, Madhya Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)07:1907:201m 2333.234NCR4Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)07:1907:201m 2333.234NCR4Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Matatila (MZX)07:2907:301m 2338.342NCR3District- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Matatila (MZX)07:2907:301m 2338.342NCR3District- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Basai (BZY)07:4107:421m 2345.946NCR307522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Basai (BZY)07:4107:421m 2345.946NCR307522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Burhpura (BPW)07:5107:521m 2352.919NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Burhpura (BPW)07:5107:521m 2352.919NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)08:1008:122m 2358.552NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)08:1008:122m 2358.552NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Khajraha (KHJ)08:2108:221m 2366.260NCR2284120, Madhya Pradesh
Khajraha (KHJ)08:2108:221m 2366.260NCR2284120, Madhya Pradesh
Bijauli (BJI)08:3108:321m 2375.214NCR--Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bijauli (BJI)08:3108:321m 2375.214NCR--Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)09:10 2383.7-NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)09:10 2383.7-NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51827 timetable?

It is important to check 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51827.

What are the 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Itarsi Jn (ET) and Jhansi Jn (JHS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51827 from the source station?

The 51827 departs from its source station Jhansi Jn (JHS) at 18:10.

How much distance does Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 384 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51827 to reach the destination?

The 51827 takes 15h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jhansi Jn at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 51827 has between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn?

The 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 88 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jhansi Jn Railway Station?

The 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Jhansi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ET and JHS?

Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Itarsi Jn (ET) and platform number 2,3 at Jhansi Jn (JHS).

How many major stations 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 88 major stations which are Itarsi Jn (ET), Powarkheda (PRKD), Powarkheda (PRKD), Hoshangabad (HBD), Hoshangabad (HBD), Budni (BNI), Budni (BNI), Barkhera (BKA), Barkhera (BKA), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Mandideep (MDDP), Mandideep (MDDP), Misrod (MSO), Misrod (MSO), HabibGanj (HBJ), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sukhisewaniyan (SUW), Sukhisewaniyan (SUW), Bhadbhadaghat (BVB), Bhadbhadaghat (BVB), DewanGanj (DWG), DewanGanj (DWG), Salamatpur (SMT), Salamatpur (SMT), Sanchi (SCI), Sanchi (SCI), Vidisha (BHS), Vidisha (BHS), Sorai (SORI), Sorai (SORI), Sumer (SUMR), Sumer (SUMR), GulabGanj (GLG), GulabGanj (GLG), Pabai (PAI), Pabai (PAI), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Bareth (BET), Bareth (BET), Kalhar (KAH), Kalhar (KAH), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Kurwai Kethora (KIKA), Kurwai Kethora (KIKA), Bina Jn (BINA), Bina Jn (BINA), Agasod Jn (AGD), Agasod Jn (AGD), Karonda (KOA), Karonda (KOA), Mohasa (MXS), Mohasa (MXS), Dhaura (DUA), Dhaura (DUA), Jakhalaun (JLN), Jakhalaun (JLN), Jiron (JRO), Jiron (JRO), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Dailwara (DWA), Dailwara (DWA), Jakhaura (JHA), Jakhaura (JHA), Bijrotha (BJA), Bijrotha (BJA), Doulta (DLA), Doulta (DLA), Talbahat (TBT), Talbahat (TBT), Matatila (MZX), Matatila (MZX), Basai (BZY), Basai (BZY), Burhpura (BPW), Burhpura (BPW), Babina (BAB), Babina (BAB), Khajraha (KHJ), Khajraha (KHJ), Bijauli (BJI), Bijauli (BJI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Jhansi Jn (JHS).