51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (08:40)

Train : 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : JHSDeparture : 07:10 To : KURJ Arrival : 12:00 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 201 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)07:10 10.045NCR6Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orchha (ORC)07:2507:261m 111.252NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Barwa Sagar (BWR)07:3807:391m 121.751NCR1Jhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
Niwari (NEW)07:5007:511m 131.041NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Magarpur (MGRR)07:5707:581m 135.153NCR1Mau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
Teharka (TKA)08:0708:081m 143.059NCR1National Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
Ranipur Road (RNRD)08:1908:201m 153.961NCR1284205, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)08:3008:322m 164.148NCR1NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
Rora (RORA)08:4408:451m 173.675NCR1Rora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Harpalpur (HPP)08:5408:562m 184.950NCR--Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Ghutai (GTI)09:0909:101m 195.864NCR1Kulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
Bela Tal (BTX)09:2109:221m 1107.547NCR1Mahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Kulpahar (KLAR)09:3309:341m 1116.255NCR1Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
Charkhari Road (CRC)09:4609:471m 1127.127NCR1Charkhari 210427, Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)10:1010:4535m 1137.660NCR--Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Chithari Halt (CHIT)10:5610:571m 1148.570NCR1pin- 471510, Madhya Pradesh
Raghouli (RGLI)11:0711:081m 1160.250NCR1Raghouli Dist.Chhatarpur-471510, Madhya Pradesh
Singhpur Dumra (SPDM)11:1711:181m 1167.776NCR1Singhpurdumra Dist.Chhatarpur-471501, Madhya Pradesh
Rajnagar (RJAK)11:3311:341m 1186.633NCR1Pay, Madhya Pradesh
Khajuraho (KURJ)12:00 1200.9-NCR--Khajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51821 timetable?

It is important to check 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved)?

Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) train number is 51821.

What are the 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) running days?

The 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Khajuraho (KURJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51821 from the source station?

The 51821 departs from its source station Khajuraho (KURJ) at 07:10.

How much distance does Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) cover?

Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 201 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51821 to reach the destination?

The 51821 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Khajuraho at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 51821 has between Jhansi Jn and Khajuraho?

The 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) take to reach Khajuraho Railway Station?

The 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Khajuraho Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) usually arrives at JHS and KURJ?

Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number 6 at Khajuraho (KURJ).

How many major stations 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orchha (ORC), Barwa Sagar (BWR), Niwari (NEW), Magarpur (MGRR), Teharka (TKA), Ranipur Road (RNRD), Mau Ranipur (MRPR), Rora (RORA), Harpalpur (HPP), Ghutai (GTI), Bela Tal (BTX), Kulpahar (KLAR), Charkhari Road (CRC), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Chithari Halt (CHIT), Raghouli (RGLI), Singhpur Dumra (SPDM), Rajnagar (RJAK), Khajuraho (KURJ).