51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (08:38)

Train : 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : JHSDeparture : 12:30 To : BNDA Arrival : 16:50 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 191 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:30 10.048NCR6Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orchha (ORC)12:4412:451m 111.257NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Barwa Sagar (BWR)12:5612:571m 121.756NCR1Jhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
Niwari (NEW)13:0713:081m 131.041NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Magarpur (MGRR)13:1413:151m 135.153NCR1Mau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
Teharka (TKA)13:2413:251m 143.065NCR1National Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
Ranipur Road (RNRD)13:3513:361m 153.947NCR1284205, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)13:4913:501m 164.136NCR1NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
Rora (RORA)14:0614:071m 173.675NCR1Rora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Harpalpur (HPP)14:1614:171m 184.954NCR1Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Ghutai (GTI)14:2914:301m 195.864NCR1Kulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
Bela Tal (BTX)14:4114:421m 1107.574NCR1Mahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Kulpahar (KLAR)14:4914:501m 1116.247NCR1Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
Charkhari Road (CRC)15:0415:051m 1127.148NCR1Charkhari 210427, Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)15:1815:202m 1137.632NCR1Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Baripura (BPRA)15:3915:401m 1147.769NCR1NH 34 Baripura Dist. Mahoba-210427, Uttar Pradesh
Kabrai (KBR)15:5015:511m 1159.260NCR1Uttar Pradesh 210424, Uttar Pradesh
Mataundh (MTH)16:0316:041m 1171.250NCR1NH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
Khairar Jn (KID)16:1516:183m 1180.420NCR1Junction Point BNDA/JHS/BZM NH-76 Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)16:50 1191.1-NCR1Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51807 timetable?

It is important to check 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51807.

What are the 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Banda (BNDA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51807 from the source station?

The 51807 departs from its source station Banda (BNDA) at 12:30.

How much distance does Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 191 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51807 to reach the destination?

The 51807 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Banda at 16:50 .

How many stoppages 51807 has between Jhansi Jn and Banda?

The 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Banda Railway Station?

The 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:50 to the Banda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JHS and BNDA?

Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number 6 at Banda (BNDA).

How many major stations 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orchha (ORC), Barwa Sagar (BWR), Niwari (NEW), Magarpur (MGRR), Teharka (TKA), Ranipur Road (RNRD), Mau Ranipur (MRPR), Rora (RORA), Harpalpur (HPP), Ghutai (GTI), Bela Tal (BTX), Kulpahar (KLAR), Charkhari Road (CRC), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Baripura (BPRA), Kabrai (KBR), Mataundh (MTH), Khairar Jn (KID), Banda (BNDA).