51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 29 2019 (21:57)

Train : 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : JHSDeparture : 08:20 To : CNB Arrival : 14:35 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 220 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)08:20 10.045NCR7Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Mustara (MSV)08:3108:321m 18.351NCR--284128, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmau (GRM)08:3908:401m 114.260NCR--Uttar Pradesh 284128, Uttar Pradesh
Paricha (PIC)08:4808:491m 122.356NCR--Parichha, Uttar Pradesh
Chirgaon (CGN)08:5909:012m 131.765NCR--Chirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
Nandkhas (NDK)09:1209:131m 143.669NCR1National Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)09:2309:241m 155.250NCR1Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Erach Road (ERC)09:3909:401m 167.649NCR1Pincode-284306., Uttar Pradesh
Parauna (PRN)09:5309:552m 178.128NCR1Uttar Pradesh 285201, Uttar Pradesh
Ait Jn (AIT)10:1910:201m 189.355NCR1Orai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Bhua (BHUA)10:3410:351m 1102.221NCR--Uttar Pradesh 285001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)11:0811:102m 1113.949NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Ata (ATA)11:2911:301m 1129.456NCR--National Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
Usargaon (URG)11:3911:401m 1137.864NCR--Uttar Pradesh 285202, Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)11:4911:501m 1147.339NCR1Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Chaunrah (CNH)11:5912:001m 1153.165NCR1209112, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)12:0812:102m 1161.865NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Malasa (MLS)12:1912:201m 1171.636NCR1Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
Lalpur (LLR)12:2912:301m 1176.940NCR1Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
Tilaunchi (TLNH)12:3912:401m 1183.053NCR1Mohana PIN 209311, Uttar Pradesh
Paman (PMN)12:4912:501m 1190.962NCR--National Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU)12:5412:551m 1195.133NCR3NH-2 Uttar Pradesh 209121, Uttar Pradesh
Binaur (BNAR)13:0413:051m 1200.029NCR1Uttar Pradesh 209214, Uttar Pradesh
Bhimsen Jn (BZM)13:1813:202m 1206.316NCR1Jn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)13:5814:002m 1216.47NCR2KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)14:35 1220.3-NCR10KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51803 timetable?

It is important to check 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51803.

What are the 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51803 from the source station?

The 51803 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 08:20.

How much distance does Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 220 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51803 to reach the destination?

The 51803 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 14:35 .

How many stoppages 51803 has between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:35 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JHS and CNB?

Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number 10 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Mustara (MSV), Garhmau (GRM), Paricha (PIC), Chirgaon (CGN), Nandkhas (NDK), Moth (MOTH), Erach Road (ERC), Parauna (PRN), Ait Jn (AIT), Bhua (BHUA), Orai (ORAI), Ata (ATA), Usargaon (URG), Kalpi (KPI), Chaunrah (CNH), Pokhrayan (PHN), Malasa (MLS), Lalpur (LLR), Tilaunchi (TLNH), Paman (PMN), Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU), Binaur (BNAR), Bhimsen Jn (BZM), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).