51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:05)

Train : 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : MKPDeparture : 15:45 To : CNB Arrival : 22:50 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 244 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Manikpur Jn (MKP)15:45 10.036NCR4Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Ohan Cabin (OHAN)15:5515:561m 16.051NCR--Ohan, Uttar Pradesh
Bahilpurwa (BIP)16:0616:082m 114.560NCR1National Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
Khoh (KHOH)16:1916:201m 125.430NCR1Karwi Dist; ChitraKoot, Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)16:3116:332m 130.858NCR1Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Shivrampur (SWC)16:4216:431m 139.551NCR1National Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
Bharat Kup (BTKP)16:5116:521m 146.363NCR1Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
Badausa (BUS)17:0417:051m 159.059NCR1National Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
Atarra (ATE)17:1417:162m 167.864NCR1Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Khurhand (KHU)17:2817:291m 180.766NCR1Atarra, Uttar Pradesh
Dingwahi (DWI)17:3717:381m 189.519NCR1Pin - 210120, Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)18:1018:155m 199.864NCR1Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Khairar Jn (KID)18:2518:272m 1110.470NCR1Junction Point BNDA/JHS/BZM NH-76 Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
Ichauli (ICL)18:3618:371m 1121.045NCR1Dist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
Akona (AKW)18:4718:492m 1128.5119NCR1Khandeh Dist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
Ragaul (RGU)18:5518:572m 1140.439NCR1Maudaha, Uttar Pradesh
Ingohta (IGTA)19:1019:111m 1148.859NCR1National Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
Bharuwa Sumerpur (BSZ)19:2019:222m 1157.545NCR1Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamuna South Bank (JSB)19:3619:371m 1168.149NCR1Hamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Dapsaura (DPSR)19:4519:461m 1174.621NCR1National Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
Hamirpur Road (HAR)20:0520:072m 1181.363NCR1Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dohru (DXU)20:1520:161m 1189.729NCR1Uttar Pradesh 209206, Uttar Pradesh
Ghatampur (GTM)20:3020:322m 1196.534NCR1209206, Uttar Pradesh
Patara (PTRE)20:4920:501m 1206.361NCR1Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Kathara Road (KTRR)21:0021:011m 1216.456NCR1Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Sirhi Itara (SIRA)21:0821:091m 1222.97NCR1Uttar Pradesh 209214, Uttar Pradesh
Bhimsen Jn (BZM)22:1022:122m 1229.645NCR1Jn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
Holding Line (CNJW)22:1822:202m 1234.168NCR--Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)22:2522:272m 1239.827NCR2KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC)22:3322:352m 1242.45NCR--KANPUR - 208 014, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:50 1243.6-NCR10KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51801 timetable?

It is important to check 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51801.

What are the 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Manikpur Jn (MKP) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51801 from the source station?

The 51801 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 15:45.

How much distance does Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 244 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51801 to reach the destination?

The 51801 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 51801 has between Manikpur Jn and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MKP and CNB?

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Manikpur Jn (MKP) and platform number 4 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 30 major stations which are Manikpur Jn (MKP), Ohan Cabin (OHAN), Bahilpurwa (BIP), Khoh (KHOH), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Shivrampur (SWC), Bharat Kup (BTKP), Badausa (BUS), Atarra (ATE), Khurhand (KHU), Dingwahi (DWI), Banda (BNDA), Khairar Jn (KID), Ichauli (ICL), Akona (AKW), Ragaul (RGU), Ingohta (IGTA), Bharuwa Sumerpur (BSZ), Yamuna South Bank (JSB), Dapsaura (DPSR), Hamirpur Road (HAR), Dohru (DXU), Ghatampur (GTM), Patara (PTRE), Kathara Road (KTRR), Sirhi Itara (SIRA), Bhimsen Jn (BZM), Holding Line (CNJW), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).