51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 28 2020 (03:57)

Train : 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : CHRMDeparture : 06:15 To : APR Arrival : 09:10 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 85 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chirimiri (CHRM)06:15 10.037SECR1Chirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Paradol (PRDL)06:3306:352m 111.226SECR--District Koriya, Chhattisgarh
Manendragarh (MDGR)07:0007:1010m 122.033SECR--Chhattisgarh 497442, Chhattisgarh
Boridand Jn (BRND)07:2307:252m 129.126SECR1Madhya Pradesh 484446, Madhya Pradesh
Bijuri (BJRI)07:4507:5510m 137.965SECR2Pincode; 484440., Madhya Pradesh
Baihatola (BATL)08:0008:022m 143.378SECR--Boridand, Madhya Pradesh
Kotma (KTMA)08:1008:122m 153.667SECR--Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
Harrad (HRV)08:2008:222m 162.659SECR--Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Dhurwasin (DRSN)08:2908:312m 169.669SECR--Parasi, Madhya Pradesh
Mauhari (MZH)08:3808:402m 177.615SECR--Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)09:10 185.2-SECR2Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51755 timetable?

It is important to check 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51755.

What are the 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chirimiri (CHRM) and Anuppur Jn (APR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51755 from the source station?

The 51755 departs from its source station Anuppur Jn (APR) at 06:15.

How much distance does Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 85 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51755 to reach the destination?

The 51755 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Anuppur Jn at 09:10 .

How many stoppages 51755 has between Chirimiri and Anuppur Jn?

The 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Anuppur Jn Railway Station?

The 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:10 to the Anuppur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CHRM and APR?

Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri (CHRM) and platform number 2 at Anuppur Jn (APR).

How many major stations 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51755 Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Chirimiri (CHRM), Paradol (PRDL), Manendragarh (MDGR), Boridand Jn (BRND), Bijuri (BJRI), Baihatola (BATL), Kotma (KTMA), Harrad (HRV), Dhurwasin (DRSN), Mauhari (MZH), Anuppur Jn (APR).