51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:36)

Train : 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 36 halts Duration : 8h 50m

From : BINADeparture : 10:00 To : KOTA Arrival : 18:50 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 303 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bina Jn (BINA)10:00 10.038WCR6PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mahadeokhedi Jn (MDVK)10:1210:142m 17.561WCR2Dist. - Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Semarkheri (SRKI)10:1910:212m 112.649WCR1Bina, Madhya Pradesh
Kanjiya (KXB)10:3110:332m 120.896WCR1Kanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)10:3810:402m 128.863WCR2Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Guneru Bamori (GVB)10:4810:502m 137.266WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Pipraigaon (PIA)11:0011:022m 148.388WCR1pin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
Rahatwas (RTWS)11:0811:102m 157.158WCR2Ratwas, Madhya Pradesh
Orr (ORR)11:1511:172m 161.926WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Hinotia Pipalkhera (HPKA)11:2511:272m 165.449WCR2Umariya Mafi Dist. Ashoknagar pin 473331, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)11:3811:402m 174.462WCR1Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Ratikheda (RIKA)11:4711:492m 181.798WCR--Ratikhera Dist Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Shadhoragaon (SHDR)11:5411:562m 189.959WCR--Dist. Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Pilighat (PIGT)12:0512:072m 198.848WCR1Dist. Ashoknagar 473330, Madhya Pradesh
Pagara (PGA)12:1512:172m 1105.271WCR1Guna - Ashoknagar rd Pagara Dist.Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
Maban (MABN)12:2312:252m 1112.38WCR1State Highway 23 Maban Dist. Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)13:1013:2010m 1118.635WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Mahugara (MUGA)13:3313:352m 1126.119WCR--SH 23 Barodiya Khurd Dist. Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)14:1514:205m 1139.044WCR--Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Chaurakheri (CRKR)14:2914:301m 1145.645WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473110 Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
Dharnaoda (DHR)14:3814:391m 1151.530WCR1PIN - 473001, Rajasthan
Motipura Chauki (MTPC)14:4914:501m 1156.469WCR--India, Rajasthan
Bhulon (BLO)14:5915:001m 1166.845WCR--India, Rajasthan
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)15:1515:205m 1178.255WCR--Acholi, Rajasthan
Kesholi (KOLI)15:2915:301m 1186.536WCR1Dist. Baran Rajasthan 325219, Rajasthan
Salpura (SYL)15:4215:453m 1193.860WCR1Rajasthan 325218, Rajasthan
Atru (ATRU)15:5916:001m 1207.852WCR1Atru, Rajasthan
Piplod Road (POR)16:0816:091m 1214.766WCR1Dist. Baran Rajasthan 325218, Rajasthan
Chajawa (CJW)16:1816:191m 1224.518WCR1Rajasthan 325205, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)17:0017:1010m 1236.956WCR--Baran, Rajasthan
Sundlak (SDLK)17:1717:181m 1243.452WCR1Rajasthan 325222, Rajasthan
Bijora (BJK)17:2517:261m 1249.560WCR--Rajasthan 325209, Rajasthan
Antah (ATH)17:3517:372m 1258.576WCR--Antah, Rajasthan
Bhonra (BON)17:4917:501m 1273.773WCR--Rajasthan 325208, Rajasthan
Sri Kalyanpura (SKPA)17:5617:571m 1281.045WCR1Seemalya, Rajasthan
Digod (DXD)18:0518:072m 1287.068WCR1Kota, Rajasthan
Chandresal (CDSL)18:1418:151m 1294.914WCR--Kota, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:50 1303.2-WCR3Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51612 timetable?

It is important to check 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51612.

What are the 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bina Jn (BINA) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51612 from the source station?

The 51612 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 10:00.

How much distance does Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 303 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51612 to reach the destination?

The 51612 takes 8h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 18:50 .

How many stoppages 51612 has between Bina Jn and Kota Jn?

The 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:50 to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BINA and KOTA?

Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Bina Jn (BINA) and platform number 6 at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 37 major stations which are Bina Jn (BINA), Mahadeokhedi Jn (MDVK), Semarkheri (SRKI), Kanjiya (KXB), Mungaoli (MNV), Guneru Bamori (GVB), Pipraigaon (PIA), Rahatwas (RTWS), Orr (ORR), Hinotia Pipalkhera (HPKA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Ratikheda (RIKA), Shadhoragaon (SHDR), Pilighat (PIGT), Pagara (PGA), Maban (MABN), Guna Jn (GUNA), Mahugara (MUGA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Chaurakheri (CRKR), Dharnaoda (DHR), Motipura Chauki (MTPC), Bhulon (BLO), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Kesholi (KOLI), Salpura (SYL), Atru (ATRU), Piplod Road (POR), Chajawa (CJW), Baran (BAZ), Sundlak (SDLK), Bijora (BJK), Antah (ATH), Bhonra (BON), Sri Kalyanpura (SKPA), Digod (DXD), Chandresal (CDSL), Kota Jn (KOTA).