51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:12)

Train : 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 30 halts Duration : 7h 40m

From : KTEDeparture : 17:00 To : BINA Arrival : 00:40 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 262 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katni Jn (KTE)17:00 10.08WCR1Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)17:1217:142m 11.655WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP)17:2117:221m 18.164WCR1Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Hardua (HDU)17:3017:322m 116.668WCR--Hardua - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Patohan (PTHD)17:4017:422m 125.737WCR1Kachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
Rithi (REI)17:5217:542m 131.850WCR1Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bakhleta (BQQ)18:0418:062m 140.261WCR--Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Salaia (SYA)18:1618:182m 150.336WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Ratangaon (RTGN)18:3018:322m 157.566WCR--Dohli, Madhya Pradesh
Sagoni (SAO)18:4218:442m 168.644WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Gola Pati (GTY)18:5418:551m 176.059WCR--Kumhari, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatera (GEA)19:0419:062m 184.864WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)19:1619:182m 195.443WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX)19:2819:302m 1102.749WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)19:4019:422m 1110.841WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Aslana (ANA)20:0020:022m 1123.252WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)20:1820:202m 1136.959WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)20:3320:352m 1149.841WCR--PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Dangidhar (DGD)20:4520:461m 1156.642WCR2State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Girwar (GW)20:5620:582m 1163.660WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)21:0821:102m 1173.643WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)21:2021:222m 1180.833WCR--Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)21:3521:405m 1187.948WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratona (RTZ)21:4921:501m 1195.148WCR--National Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
Nariaoli (NOI)22:0422:062m 1206.356WCR--Pin - 470115, Madhya Pradesh
Isarwara (ISH)22:1422:162m 1213.755WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)22:2622:282m 1222.854WCR--Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
Sumreri (SMRR)22:3822:402m 1231.941WCR--Khurai, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)22:5322:552m 1240.740WCR--Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Baghora (BJQ)23:1323:152m 1252.67WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)00:0300:052m 2258.08WCR1470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)00:40 2262.5-WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51604 timetable?

It is important to check 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)?

Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51604.

What are the 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katni Jn (KTE) and Bina Jn (BINA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51604 from the source station?

The 51604 departs from its source station Bina Jn (BINA) at 17:00.

How much distance does Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 262 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51604 to reach the destination?

The 51604 takes 7h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bina Jn at 00:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 51604 has between Katni Jn and Bina Jn?

The 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bina Jn Railway Station?

The 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 00:40 +1 night to the Bina Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KTE and BINA?

Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Katni Jn (KTE) and platform number 1 at Bina Jn (BINA).

How many major stations 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 31 major stations which are Katni Jn (KTE), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP), Hardua (HDU), Patohan (PTHD), Rithi (REI), Bakhleta (BQQ), Salaia (SYA), Ratangaon (RTGN), Sagoni (SAO), Gola Pati (GTY), Ghatera (GEA), Bandakpur (BNU), Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX), Damoh (DMO), Aslana (ANA), Patharia (PHA), GaneshGanj (GAJ), Dangidhar (DGD), Girwar (GW), Lidhora Khurd (LDA), Makronia (MKRN), Saugor (SGO), Ratona (RTZ), Nariaoli (NOI), Isarwara (ISH), Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Sumreri (SMRR), Khurai (KYE), Baghora (BJQ), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Bina Jn (BINA).