51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:11)

Train : 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 30 halts Duration : 8h 20m

From : KTEDeparture : 13:30 To : BINA Arrival : 21:50 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 262 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katni Jn (KTE)13:30 10.010WCR3Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)13:4013:422m 11.648WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP)13:5013:522m 18.151WCR1Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Hardua (HDU)14:0214:042m 116.668WCR--Hardua - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Patohan (PTHD)14:1214:142m 125.741WCR1Kachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
Rithi (REI)14:2314:252m 131.846WCR2Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bakhleta (BQQ)14:3614:382m 140.251WCR--Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Salaia (SYA)14:5014:522m 150.354WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Ratangaon (RTGN)15:0015:022m 157.566WCR--Dohli, Madhya Pradesh
Sagoni (SAO)15:1215:142m 168.644WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Gola Pati (GTY)15:2415:262m 176.053WCR--Kumhari, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatera (GEA)15:3615:382m 184.832WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)15:5816:002m 195.49WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX)16:4816:502m 1102.720WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)17:1517:183m 1110.874WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Aslana (ANA)17:2817:302m 1123.283WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)17:4017:422m 1136.964WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)17:5417:562m 1149.841WCR--PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Dangidhar (DGD)18:0618:082m 1156.652WCR2State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Girwar (GW)18:1618:182m 1163.660WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)18:2818:302m 1173.643WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)18:4018:422m 1180.853WCR--Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)18:5018:555m 1187.939WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratona (RTZ)19:0619:082m 1195.167WCR--National Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
Nariaoli (NOI)19:1819:202m 1206.345WCR--Pin - 470115, Madhya Pradesh
Isarwara (ISH)19:3019:322m 1213.755WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)19:4219:442m 1222.854WCR--Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
Sumreri (SMRR)19:5419:562m 1231.953WCR--Khurai, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)20:0620:082m 1240.718WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Baghora (BJQ)20:4820:502m 1252.614WCR1Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)21:1321:152m 1258.08WCR1470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)21:50 1262.5-WCR5PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51602 timetable?

It is important to check 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)?

Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51602.

What are the 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katni Jn (KTE) and Bina Jn (BINA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51602 from the source station?

The 51602 departs from its source station Bina Jn (BINA) at 13:30.

How much distance does Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 262 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51602 to reach the destination?

The 51602 takes 8h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bina Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 51602 has between Katni Jn and Bina Jn?

The 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bina Jn Railway Station?

The 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Bina Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KTE and BINA?

Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Katni Jn (KTE) and platform number 3 at Bina Jn (BINA).

How many major stations 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 31 major stations which are Katni Jn (KTE), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP), Hardua (HDU), Patohan (PTHD), Rithi (REI), Bakhleta (BQQ), Salaia (SYA), Ratangaon (RTGN), Sagoni (SAO), Gola Pati (GTY), Ghatera (GEA), Bandakpur (BNU), Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX), Damoh (DMO), Aslana (ANA), Patharia (PHA), GaneshGanj (GAJ), Dangidhar (DGD), Girwar (GW), Lidhora Khurd (LDA), Makronia (MKRN), Saugor (SGO), Ratona (RTZ), Nariaoli (NOI), Isarwara (ISH), Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Sumreri (SMRR), Khurai (KYE), Baghora (BJQ), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Bina Jn (BINA).