51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:32)

Train : 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 3h 30m

From : BGMDeparture : 14:30 To : MRJ Arrival : 18:00 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 138 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Belagavi (BGM)14:30 10.067SWR3Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Sulebhavi (SBH)14:4414:451m 115.777SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Sulebhavi (SBH)14:4414:451m 115.777SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Suldhal (SUL)14:5414:551m 127.290SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Parkanhatti (PRKH)15:1115:121m 143.345SWR1Parakanhatti, Karnataka
Parkanhatti (PRKH)15:1115:121m 143.345SWR1Parakanhatti, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)15:3215:331m 157.978SWR--Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)15:3215:331m 157.978SWR--Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Chikodi Road (CKR)15:5115:521m 172.851SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Rayabag (RBG)16:0916:101m 187.270SWR1Belagavi District, Karnataka
Rayabag (RBG)16:0916:101m 187.270SWR1Belagavi District, Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)16:2916:301m 1104.550SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Ugar Khurd (UGR)16:3816:391m 1111.157SWR--591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
Ugar Khurd (UGR)16:3816:391m 1111.157SWR--591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
Vijaynagar (VJR)17:2917:301m 1129.616SWR1Miraj Road, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)18:00 1137.6-CR2Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Vijaynagar (VJR)17:2917:301m 1129.616SWR1Miraj Road, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)18:00 1137.6-CR2Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Belagavi (BGM)14:30 10.067SWR3Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Suldhal (SUL)14:5414:551m 127.290SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Pachhapur (PCH)15:0115:021m 136.247SWR1Rustumpur, Karnataka
Pachhapur (PCH)15:0115:021m 136.247SWR1Rustumpur, Karnataka
Gokak Road (GKK)15:2415:251m 152.347SWR--Belagavi, Karnataka
Gokak Road (GKK)15:2415:251m 152.347SWR--Belagavi, Karnataka
Bagewadi (BGWD)15:3915:401m 165.639SWR--Bagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
Bagewadi (BGWD)15:3915:401m 165.639SWR--Bagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
Chikodi Road (CKR)15:5115:521m 172.851SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Chinchli (CNC)16:1916:201m 197.745SWR1Chinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
Chinchli (CNC)16:1916:201m 197.745SWR1Chinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)16:2916:301m 1104.550SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Shedbal (SED)16:4916:501m 1120.614SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Shedbal (SED)16:4916:501m 1120.614SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51464 timetable?

It is important to check 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51464.

What is 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Belagavi (BGM) and Miraj Jn (MRJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 51464 from the source station?

The 51464 departs from its source station Mumbai Miraj Jn (MRJ) at 14:30.

Which is the destination station of 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station MRJ at 18:00 .

How much distance does Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 138 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51464 to reach the destination?

The 51464 takes 3h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 51464 has between Belagavi and Miraj Jn?

The 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Miraj Jn Railway Station?

The 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 to the Miraj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BGM and MRJ?

Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Belagavi (BGM) and at platform number 3 at Miraj Jn (MRJ).

How many major stations does 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 31 major stations i.e. Belagavi (BGM), Sulebhavi (SBH), Sulebhavi (SBH), Suldhal (SUL), Parkanhatti (PRKH), Parkanhatti (PRKH), Ghataprabha (GPB), Ghataprabha (GPB), Chikodi Road (CKR), Rayabag (RBG), Rayabag (RBG), Kudachi (KUD), Ugar Khurd (UGR), Ugar Khurd (UGR), Vijaynagar (VJR), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Vijaynagar (VJR), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Belagavi (BGM), Suldhal (SUL), Pachhapur (PCH), Pachhapur (PCH), Gokak Road (GKK), Gokak Road (GKK), Bagewadi (BGWD), Bagewadi (BGWD), Chikodi Road (CKR), Chinchli (CNC), Chinchli (CNC), Kudachi (KUD), Shedbal (SED), Shedbal (SED).