51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:38)

Train : 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : BGMDeparture : 06:10 To : MRJ Arrival : 09:10 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 138 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Belagavi (BGM)06:10 10.094SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)06:10 10.094SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Sulebhavi (SBH)06:2006:211m 115.769SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Sulebhavi (SBH)06:2006:211m 115.769SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Suldhal (SUL)06:3106:321m 127.260SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Suldhal (SUL)06:3106:321m 127.260SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Pachhapur (PCH)06:4106:421m 136.253SWR1Rustumpur, Karnataka
Pachhapur (PCH)06:4106:421m 136.253SWR1Rustumpur, Karnataka
Parkanhatti (PRKH)06:5006:511m 143.368SWR1Parakanhatti, Karnataka
Parkanhatti (PRKH)06:5006:511m 143.368SWR1Parakanhatti, Karnataka
Gokak Road (GKK)06:5907:001m 152.337SWR--Belagavi, Karnataka
Gokak Road (GKK)06:5907:001m 152.337SWR--Belagavi, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)07:0907:101m 157.952SWR--Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)07:0907:101m 157.952SWR--Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Bagewadi (BGWD)07:1907:201m 165.648SWR--Bagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
Bagewadi (BGWD)07:1907:201m 165.648SWR--Bagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
Chikodi Road (CKR)07:2907:301m 172.896SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Chikodi Road (CKR)07:2907:301m 172.896SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Rayabag (RBG)07:3907:401m 187.270SWR1Belagavi District, Karnataka
Rayabag (RBG)07:3907:401m 187.270SWR1Belagavi District, Karnataka
Chinchli (CNC)07:4907:501m 197.745SWR1Chinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
Chinchli (CNC)07:4907:501m 197.745SWR1Chinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)07:5908:001m 1104.544SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)07:5908:001m 1104.544SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Ugar Khurd (UGR)08:0908:101m 1111.141SWR--591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
Ugar Khurd (UGR)08:0908:101m 1111.141SWR--591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
Shedbal (SED)08:2408:251m 1120.660SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Shedbal (SED)08:2408:251m 1120.660SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Vijaynagar (VJR)08:3408:351m 1129.614SWR1Miraj Road, Maharashtra
Vijaynagar (VJR)08:3408:351m 1129.614SWR1Miraj Road, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)09:10 1137.6-CR2Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)09:10 1137.6-CR2Miraj 416410, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51462 timetable?

It is important to check 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51462.

What are the 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Belagavi (BGM) and Miraj Jn (MRJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51462 from the source station?

The 51462 departs from its source station Miraj Jn (MRJ) at 06:10.

How much distance does Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 138 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51462 to reach the destination?

The 51462 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Miraj Jn at 09:10 .

How many stoppages 51462 has between Belagavi and Miraj Jn?

The 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Miraj Jn Railway Station?

The 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:10 to the Miraj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BGM and MRJ?

Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Belagavi (BGM) and platform number 2 at Miraj Jn (MRJ).

How many major stations 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 31 major stations which are Belagavi (BGM), Belagavi (BGM), Sulebhavi (SBH), Sulebhavi (SBH), Suldhal (SUL), Suldhal (SUL), Pachhapur (PCH), Pachhapur (PCH), Parkanhatti (PRKH), Parkanhatti (PRKH), Gokak Road (GKK), Gokak Road (GKK), Ghataprabha (GPB), Ghataprabha (GPB), Bagewadi (BGWD), Bagewadi (BGWD), Chikodi Road (CKR), Chikodi Road (CKR), Rayabag (RBG), Rayabag (RBG), Chinchli (CNC), Chinchli (CNC), Kudachi (KUD), Kudachi (KUD), Ugar Khurd (UGR), Ugar Khurd (UGR), Shedbal (SED), Shedbal (SED), Vijaynagar (VJR), Vijaynagar (VJR), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Miraj Jn (MRJ).