51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 17 2019 (02:01)

Train : 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : BRMTDeparture : 10:40 To : PUNE Arrival : 13:55 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 118 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Baramati (BRMT)10:40 10.043CR1413102, Maharashtra
Baramati (BRMT)10:40 10.043CR1413102, Maharashtra
Katphal (KFH)10:5410:551m 110.144CR1Baramati, Maharashtra
Katphal (KFH)10:5410:551m 110.144CR1Baramati, Maharashtra
Shirsai (SSI)11:1211:131m 122.639CR1413802, Maharashtra
Shirsai (SSI)11:1211:131m 122.639CR1413802, Maharashtra
Malad Gaon (MDDG)11:2411:251m 129.822CR1National Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
Malad Gaon (MDDG)11:2411:251m 129.822CR1National Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)12:0012:1010m 142.957CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)12:0012:1010m 142.957CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)12:2212:231m 154.351CR1Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)12:2212:231m 154.351CR1Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)12:2912:301m 159.548CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)12:2912:301m 159.548CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)12:3612:371m 164.364CR1Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)12:3612:371m 164.364CR1Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)12:4312:441m 170.763CR1Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)12:4312:441m 170.763CR1Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)12:5012:511m 177.063CR1Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)12:5012:511m 177.063CR1Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)13:0313:041m 189.667CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)13:0313:041m 189.667CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)13:1513:161m 1101.957CR1Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)13:1513:161m 1101.957CR1Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)13:2213:231m 1107.649CR1Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)13:2213:231m 1107.649CR1Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)13:2913:301m 1112.514CR2Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)13:2913:301m 1112.514CR2Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)13:55 1118.3-CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)13:55 1118.3-CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51452 timetable?

It is important to check 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)?

Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51452.

What are the 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Baramati (BRMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51452 from the source station?

The 51452 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 10:40.

How much distance does Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 118 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51452 to reach the destination?

The 51452 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 13:55 .

How many stoppages 51452 has between Baramati and Pune Jn?

The 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:55 to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BRMT and PUNE?

Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Baramati (BRMT) and platform number 5 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 29 major stations which are Baramati (BRMT), Baramati (BRMT), Katphal (KFH), Katphal (KFH), Shirsai (SSI), Shirsai (SSI), Malad Gaon (MDDG), Malad Gaon (MDDG), Daund Jn (DD), Daund Jn (DD), Patas (PAA), Patas (PAA), Kadethan (KDTN), Kadethan (KDTN), Kedgaon (KDG), Kedgaon (KDG), Khutbav (KTT), Khutbav (KTT), Yevat (YT), Yevat (YT), Uruli (URI), Uruli (URI), Loni (LONI), Loni (LONI), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Hadapsar (HDP), Hadapsar (HDP), Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune Jn (PUNE).