51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:36)

Train : 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : MMRDeparture : 13:50 To : IGP Arrival : 17:15 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 124 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Manmad Jn (MMR)13:50 10.066CR1,6Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Summit (SUM)14:0014:022m 111.069CR2Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)14:1414:151m 124.774CR--Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Ugaon (UGN)14:2314:241m 134.552CR2Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)14:3214:331m 141.546CR2Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Kasbe Sukene (KBSN)14:4114:421m 147.666CR--Pin- 422301, Maharashtra
Khervadi (KW)14:4814:491m 154.148CR2Kherwadi, Maharashtra
Odha (ODHA)14:5814:591m 161.339CR2Pin- 422201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)15:1715:203m 173.037CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)15:2915:301m 178.661CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Lahavit (LT)15:4115:421m 189.975CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Asvali (AV)15:4915:501m 198.773CR2Pin - 422403, Maharashtra
Padli (PI)15:5715:581m 1107.145CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Ghoti (GO)16:0916:101m 1115.57CR2Dist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)17:15 1123.6-CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51424 timetable?

It is important to check 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) train number is 51424.

What are the 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) running days?

The 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Igatpuri (IGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51424 from the source station?

The 51424 departs from its source station Igatpuri (IGP) at 13:50.

How much distance does Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) cover?

Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 124 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51424 to reach the destination?

The 51424 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Igatpuri at 17:15 .

How many stoppages 51424 has between Manmad Jn and Igatpuri?

The 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) take to reach Igatpuri Railway Station?

The 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:15 to the Igatpuri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) usually arrives at MMR and IGP?

Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1,6 at Manmad Jn (MMR) and platform number 1,6 at Igatpuri (IGP).

How many major stations 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Manmad Jn (MMR), Summit (SUM), Lasalgaon (LS), Ugaon (UGN), Niphad (NR), Kasbe Sukene (KBSN), Khervadi (KW), Odha (ODHA), Nashik Road (NK), Devlali (DVL), Lahavit (LT), Asvali (AV), Padli (PI), Ghoti (GO), Igatpuri (IGP).