51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:35)

Train : 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : IGPDeparture : 17:50 To : MMR Arrival : 20:35 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 124 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Igatpuri (IGP)17:50 10.054CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Ghoti (GO)17:5918:001m 18.1125CR1Dist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
Padli (PI)18:0418:051m 116.585CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Asvali (AV)18:1118:121m 125.088CR1Pin - 422403, Maharashtra
Lahavit (LT)18:1818:191m 133.796CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)18:2618:282m 145.048CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)18:3518:383m 150.664CR1Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Odha (ODHA)18:4918:501m 162.361CR1Pin- 422201, Maharashtra
Khervadi (KW)18:5718:581m 169.566CR1Kherwadi, Maharashtra
Kasbe Sukene (KBSN)19:0419:051m 176.061CR1Pin- 422301, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)19:1119:121m 182.160CR1Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Ugaon (UGN)19:1919:201m 189.166CR1Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)19:2919:301m 198.943CR1Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Summit (SUM)19:4919:501m 1112.615CR1Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)20:35 1123.6-CR1Manmad 423104, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51423 timetable?

It is important to check 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) train number is 51423.

What are the 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) running days?

The 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Igatpuri (IGP) and Manmad Jn (MMR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51423 from the source station?

The 51423 departs from its source station Manmad Jn (MMR) at 17:50.

How much distance does Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) cover?

Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 124 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51423 to reach the destination?

The 51423 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Manmad Jn at 20:35 .

How many stoppages 51423 has between Igatpuri and Manmad Jn?

The 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) take to reach Manmad Jn Railway Station?

The 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:35 to the Manmad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) usually arrives at IGP and MMR?

Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Igatpuri (IGP) and platform number -- at Manmad Jn (MMR).

How many major stations 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Igatpuri (IGP), Ghoti (GO), Padli (PI), Asvali (AV), Lahavit (LT), Devlali (DVL), Nashik Road (NK), Odha (ODHA), Khervadi (KW), Kasbe Sukene (KBSN), Niphad (NR), Ugaon (UGN), Lasalgaon (LS), Summit (SUM), Manmad Jn (MMR).