51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:21)

Train : 51422 Nizamabad - Pune PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 72 halts Duration : 21h 15m

From : NZBDeparture : 23:40 To : PUNE Arrival : 20:55 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 773 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)23:40 10.047SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Jankampet Jn (JKM)23:4823:491m 16.351SCR1Pin- 503186, Telangana
Navipet (NVT)23:5900:012m 114.854SCR--Pin- 503245, Telangana
Basar (BSX)00:1700:181m 229.259SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)00:2800:291m 239.168SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Karkheli (KEK)00:4100:421m 252.756SCR1Pin- 431808, Maharashtra
Bolsa (BLSA)00:5000:511m 260.222SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)01:1401:151m 268.658SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Sivungaon (SVN)01:2901:301m 282.213SCR1Pin- 431806, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)01:5802:002m 288.361SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Mugat (MGC)02:0902:101m 297.534SCR1Pin- 431745, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)02:3302:352m 2110.730SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Limbgaon (LBG)02:5702:581m 2121.864SCR1PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
Chudawa (CRU)03:0703:081m 2131.434SCR1Pin - 431511, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)03:2503:305m 2141.153SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)03:4403:451m 2153.462SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)03:5103:521m 2159.654SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)04:0304:052m 2169.567SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pergaon (PG)04:1604:171m 2181.976SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)04:2904:301m 2197.181SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)04:4104:421m 2211.980SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Satuna (SCO)04:4904:501m 2221.360SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Usmanpur (UPR)04:5905:001m 2230.319SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)05:2905:301m 2239.3115SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Paradgaon (PDG)05:3405:351m 2246.927SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)05:4905:501m 2253.335SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Kodi (KODI)06:0906:101m 2264.425SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Sarwari (SVD)06:3406:351m 2274.520SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)07:0307:052m 2284.060SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)07:2407:251m 2303.183SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Karmad (KMV)07:3907:401m 2322.595SCR--Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Chikalthan (CTH)07:4907:501m 2336.756SCR1Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)07:5407:551m 2340.419SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)08:1508:205m 2346.754SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Daulatabad (DLB)08:3408:351m 2359.240SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Potul (POZ)08:4908:501m 2368.537SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)09:0909:101m 2380.463SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Karanjgaon (KAJG)09:1909:201m 2389.935SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Parsoda (PSD)09:2909:301m 2395.153SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)09:4409:451m 2407.494SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tarur (TR)09:5910:001m 2429.320SCR1Pin Code; 423401., Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)10:1910:201m 2435.564SCR--Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Ankai (ANK)10:2910:301m 2445.00CR2Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)11:3511:405m 2460.132CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Yeola (YL)12:3412:351m 2488.763CR--Yeola, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)12:4812:502m 2502.354CR--Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Kanhegaon (KNGN)13:0713:081m 2517.748CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)13:1913:201m 2526.654CR2Puntambe, Maharashtra
Chitali (CIT)13:2913:301m 2534.725CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)13:5814:002m 2546.656CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Nipani Vadgaon (NPW)14:0714:081m 2553.144CR--Chitali, Maharashtra
Padhegaon (PDGN)14:1614:171m 2559.050CR1Belapur, Maharashtra
Rahuri (RRI)14:3414:351m 2573.361CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Vambori (VBR)14:4814:502m 2586.525CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Vilad (VL)15:1815:202m 2598.032CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)15:5015:555m 2613.942CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Akolner (AKR)16:1316:152m 2626.643CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Sarola (SRL)16:2316:252m 2632.443CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ranjangaon Road (RNJD)16:3916:401m 2642.448CR1Dist. Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
Visapur (VPR)16:4816:502m 2648.747CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Belwandi (BWD)17:0817:102m 2662.847CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Shrigonda Road (SGND)17:2817:302m 2677.043CR2Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Kashti (KSTH)17:4417:451m 2687.013CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)18:3518:5015m 2698.049CR3,4New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)19:0419:051m 2709.562CR1Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)19:1019:111m 2714.626CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)19:2219:231m 2719.564CR2Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)19:2919:301m 2725.934CR1Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)19:4119:421m 2732.263CR1Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)19:5419:551m 2744.762CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)20:0720:081m 2757.057CR1Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)20:1420:151m 2762.733CR1Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)20:2420:251m 2767.712CR2Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)20:55 2773.5-CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger time table?

If you want to check 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51422 timetable?

It is important to check 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nizamabad - Pune Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger?

Nizamabad - Pune Passenger train number is 51422.

What are the 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger running days?

The 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nizamabad Jn (NZB) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nizamabad - Pune Passenger?

Class of travel available in Nizamabad - Pune Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 51422 from the source station?

The 51422 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 23:40.

How much distance does Nizamabad - Pune Passenger cover?

Nizamabad - Pune Passenger covers a total distance of 773 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51422 to reach the destination?

The 51422 takes 21h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 20:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 51422 has between Nizamabad Jn and Pune Jn?

The 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger has 73 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 20:55 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nizamabad - Pune Passenger usually arrives at NZB and PUNE?

Nizamabad - Pune Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Nizamabad Jn (NZB) and platform number 1 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger crosses?

The 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger passes by 73 major stations which are Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Jankampet Jn (JKM), Navipet (NVT), Basar (BSX), Dharmabad (DAB), Karkheli (KEK), Bolsa (BLSA), Umri (UMRI), Sivungaon (SVN), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Mugat (MGC), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Limbgaon (LBG), Chudawa (CRU), Purna Jn (PAU), Mirkhal (MQL), Pingli (PIZ), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pergaon (PG), Manwath Road (MVO), Selu (SELU), Satuna (SCO), Usmanpur (UPR), Partur (PTU), Paradgaon (PDG), Ranjani (RNE), Kodi (KODI), Sarwari (SVD), Jalna (J), Badnapur (BDU), Karmad (KMV), Chikalthan (CTH), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Aurangabad (AWB), Daulatabad (DLB), Potul (POZ), Lasur (LSR), Karanjgaon (KAJG), Parsoda (PSD), Rotegaon (RGO), Tarur (TR), Nagarsol (NSL), Ankai (ANK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Yeola (YL), Kopargaon (KPG), Kanhegaon (KNGN), Puntamba Jn (PB), Chitali (CIT), Belapur (BAP), Nipani Vadgaon (NPW), Padhegaon (PDGN), Rahuri (RRI), Vambori (VBR), Vilad (VL), Ahmednagar (ANG), Akolner (AKR), Sarola (SRL), Ranjangaon Road (RNJD), Visapur (VPR), Belwandi (BWD), Shrigonda Road (SGND), Kashti (KSTH), Daund Jn (DD), Patas (PAA), Kadethan (KDTN), Kedgaon (KDG), Khutbav (KTT), Yevat (YT), Uruli (URI), Loni (LONI), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Hadapsar (HDP), Pune Jn (PUNE).