51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:17)

Train : 51421 Pune - Nizamabad PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 79 halts Duration : 20h 15m

From : PUNEDeparture : 14:25 To : NZB Arrival : 10:40 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 773 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)14:25 10.032CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)14:3614:371m 15.849CR1Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)14:4314:441m 110.849CR2Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)14:5114:521m 116.462CR2Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)15:0415:051m 128.858CR2Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)15:1815:191m 141.376CR2Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)15:2415:251m 147.664CR2Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)15:3115:321m 154.048CR2Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)15:3815:391m 158.938CR2Daund, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)15:4715:481m 164.031CR2Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)16:1016:2515m 175.547CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kashti (KSTH)16:3916:401m 186.543CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Shrigonda Road (SGND)16:5416:551m 196.561CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Belwandi (BWD)17:0917:101m 1110.645CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Visapur (VPR)17:2917:301m 1124.732CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ranjangaon Road (RNJD)17:4217:431m 1131.140CR1Dist. Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
Sarola (SRL)17:5817:591m 1141.143CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Akolner (AKR)18:0718:081m 1146.940CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)18:2718:303m 1159.650CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Vilad (VL)18:4918:501m 1175.449CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Vambori (VBR)19:0419:051m 1187.066CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Rahuri (RRI)19:1719:181m 1200.261CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Padhegaon (PDGN)19:3219:331m 1214.551CR1Belapur, Maharashtra
Nipani Vadgaon (NPW)19:4019:411m 1220.422CR--Chitali, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)19:5920:001m 1226.947CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Chitali (CIT)20:1520:161m 1238.854CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)20:2520:261m 1246.959CR1Puntambe, Maharashtra
Kanhegaon (KNGN)20:3520:361m 1255.824CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)21:1421:151m 1271.258CR--Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Yeola (YL)21:2921:301m 1284.823CR--Yeola, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)22:4522:505m 1313.441CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ankai (ANK)23:1723:203m 1328.5143CR1Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)23:2423:251m 1338.037SCR--Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Tarur (TR)23:3523:361m 1344.2131SCR1Pin Code; 423401., Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)23:4623:471m 1366.182SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Parsoda (PSD)23:5623:571m 1378.478SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Karanjgaon (KAJG)00:0100:021m 2383.648SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)00:1400:151m 2393.179SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Potul (POZ)00:2400:251m 2405.062SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Daulatabad (DLB)00:3400:351m 2414.250SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)00:5000:555m 2426.827SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)01:0901:101m 2433.056SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Chikalthan (CTH)01:1401:151m 2436.761SCR1Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Karmad (KMV)01:2901:301m 2451.083SCR--Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)01:4401:451m 2470.488SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)01:5802:002m 2489.563SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Sarwari (SVD)02:0902:101m 2499.067SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Kodi (KODI)02:1902:201m 2509.174SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)02:2902:301m 2520.296SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Paradgaon (PDG)02:3402:351m 2526.633SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)02:4902:501m 2534.260SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Usmanpur (UPR)02:5903:001m 2543.260SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Satuna (SCO)03:0903:101m 2552.163SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)03:1903:201m 2561.562SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)03:2903:301m 2570.837SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)03:3903:401m 2576.461SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)03:4903:501m 2585.541SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Pergaon (PG)03:5904:001m 2591.626SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)04:2804:302m 2604.066SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)04:3904:401m 2613.842SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)04:4904:501m 2620.116SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)05:3505:405m 2632.431SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Chudawa (CRU)05:5906:001m 2642.141SCR1Pin - 431511, Maharashtra
Limbgaon (LBG)06:1406:151m 2651.748SCR1PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
Wanegaon Halt (WNG)06:2106:221m 2656.411SCR1Pin- 431602, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)06:5807:002m 2662.831SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Pathrad (PARD)07:1907:201m 2672.88SCR1Pin- 431745, Maharashtra
Mugat (MGC)07:4407:451m 2676.020SCR1Pin- 431745, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)08:1308:152m 2685.241SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Sivungaon (SVN)08:2408:251m 2691.358SCR1Pin- 431806, Maharashtra
Shelgaon Halt (SLGH)08:3108:321m 2697.139SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)08:4408:451m 2704.942SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Bolsa (BLSA)08:5708:581m 2713.340SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Karkheli (KEK)09:0909:101m 2720.7107SCR1Pin- 431808, Maharashtra
Samarala Halt (SQE)09:1409:151m 2727.928SCR1Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)09:2909:301m 2734.333SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Basar (BSX)09:4809:491m 2744.265SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Fakrabad (FKB)09:5609:571m 2751.846SCR1Pin- 503245, Telangana
Navipet (NVT)10:0610:071m 2758.757SCR--Pin- 503245, Telangana
Jankampet Jn (JKM)10:1610:171m 2767.216SCR1Pin- 503186, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)10:40 2773.5-SCR3Pin- 503002, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger time table?

If you want to check 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Nizamabad Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51421 timetable?

It is important to check 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Nizamabad Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Nizamabad Passenger?

Pune - Nizamabad Passenger train number is 51421.

What are the 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger running days?

The 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nizamabad Jn (NZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Nizamabad Passenger?

Class of travel available in Pune - Nizamabad Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 51421 from the source station?

The 51421 departs from its source station Nizamabad Jn (NZB) at 14:25.

How much distance does Pune - Nizamabad Passenger cover?

Pune - Nizamabad Passenger covers a total distance of 773 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51421 to reach the destination?

The 51421 takes 20h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger reaches its destination station Nizamabad Jn at 10:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 51421 has between Pune Jn and Nizamabad Jn?

The 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger has 80 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger take to reach Nizamabad Jn Railway Station?

The 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 10:40 +1 night to the Nizamabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Nizamabad Passenger usually arrives at PUNE and NZB?

Pune - Nizamabad Passenger arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 5 at Nizamabad Jn (NZB).

How many major stations 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger crosses?

The 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger passes by 80 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Hadapsar (HDP), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Loni (LONI), Uruli (URI), Yevat (YT), Khutbav (KTT), Kedgaon (KDG), Kadethan (KDTN), Patas (PAA), Daund Jn (DD), Kashti (KSTH), Shrigonda Road (SGND), Belwandi (BWD), Visapur (VPR), Ranjangaon Road (RNJD), Sarola (SRL), Akolner (AKR), Ahmednagar (ANG), Vilad (VL), Vambori (VBR), Rahuri (RRI), Padhegaon (PDGN), Nipani Vadgaon (NPW), Belapur (BAP), Chitali (CIT), Puntamba Jn (PB), Kanhegaon (KNGN), Kopargaon (KPG), Yeola (YL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Ankai (ANK), Nagarsol (NSL), Tarur (TR), Rotegaon (RGO), Parsoda (PSD), Karanjgaon (KAJG), Lasur (LSR), Potul (POZ), Daulatabad (DLB), Aurangabad (AWB), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Chikalthan (CTH), Karmad (KMV), Badnapur (BDU), Jalna (J), Sarwari (SVD), Kodi (KODI), Ranjani (RNE), Paradgaon (PDG), Partur (PTU), Usmanpur (UPR), Satuna (SCO), Selu (SELU), Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP), Manwath Road (MVO), Devalgaon Avchar (DAV), Pergaon (PG), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pingli (PIZ), Mirkhal (MQL), Purna Jn (PAU), Chudawa (CRU), Limbgaon (LBG), Wanegaon Halt (WNG), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Pathrad (PARD), Mugat (MGC), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Sivungaon (SVN), Shelgaon Halt (SLGH), Umri (UMRI), Bolsa (BLSA), Karkheli (KEK), Samarala Halt (SQE), Dharmabad (DAB), Basar (BSX), Fakrabad (FKB), Navipet (NVT), Jankampet Jn (JKM), Nizamabad Jn (NZB).