51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:44)

Train : 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : CLRDeparture : 05:40 To : MRJ Arrival : 11:30 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 213 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Castle Rock (CLR)05:40 10.052SWR--Castlerock, Karnataka
Tinai Ghat (TGT)05:5505:561m 112.921SWR1National Highway 4A, Karnataka
Tinai Ghat (TGT)05:5505:561m 112.921SWR1National Highway 4A, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)06:2906:301m 124.539SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)06:2906:301m 124.539SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Gunji (GNJ)06:5106:521m 138.142SWR1Gunji - 591302, Karnataka
Gunji (GNJ)06:5106:521m 138.142SWR1Gunji - 591302, Karnataka
Khanapur (KNP)07:0907:101m 150.153SWR--Khanapur, Karnataka
Khanapur (KNP)07:0907:101m 150.153SWR--Khanapur, Karnataka
Idalhond (IDJ)07:2007:211m 158.839SWR1Garlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
Idalhond (IDJ)07:2007:211m 158.839SWR1Garlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
Desur (DUR)07:3107:321m 165.337SWR1Desur, Karnataka
Desur (DUR)07:3107:321m 165.337SWR1Desur, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)07:4907:501m 175.857SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)07:4907:501m 175.857SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Sambre (SXB)07:5908:001m 184.348SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Sambre (SXB)07:5908:001m 184.348SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Sulebhavi (SBH)08:0908:101m 191.599SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Sulebhavi (SBH)08:0908:101m 191.599SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Suldhal (SUL)08:1708:181m 1103.060SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Suldhal (SUL)08:1708:181m 1103.060SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Pachhapur (PCH)08:2708:281m 1112.071SWR1Rustumpur, Karnataka
Pachhapur (PCH)08:2708:281m 1112.071SWR1Rustumpur, Karnataka
Parkanhatti (PRKH)08:3408:351m 1119.160SWR1Parakanhatti, Karnataka
Parkanhatti (PRKH)08:3408:351m 1119.160SWR1Parakanhatti, Karnataka
Gokak Road (GKK)08:4408:451m 1128.117SWR--Belagavi, Karnataka
Gokak Road (GKK)08:4408:451m 1128.117SWR--Belagavi, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)09:0509:061m 1133.767SWR--Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)09:0509:061m 1133.767SWR--Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Bagewadi (BGWD)09:1309:141m 1141.462SWR--Bagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
Bagewadi (BGWD)09:1309:141m 1141.462SWR--Bagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
Chikodi Road (CKR)09:2109:221m 1148.638SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Chikodi Road (CKR)09:2109:221m 1148.638SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Rayabag (RBG)09:4509:461m 1163.090SWR1Belagavi District, Karnataka
Rayabag (RBG)09:4509:461m 1163.090SWR1Belagavi District, Karnataka
Chinchli (CNC)09:5309:541m 1173.541SWR1Chinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
Chinchli (CNC)09:5309:541m 1173.541SWR1Chinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)10:0410:051m 1180.344SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)10:0410:051m 1180.344SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Ugar Khurd (UGR)10:1410:151m 1186.930SWR--591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
Ugar Khurd (UGR)10:1410:151m 1186.930SWR--591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
Shedbal (SED)10:3410:351m 1196.439SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Shedbal (SED)10:3410:351m 1196.439SWR1Belagavi, Karnataka
Vijaynagar (VJR)10:4910:501m 1205.412SWR1Miraj Road, Maharashtra
Vijaynagar (VJR)10:4910:501m 1205.412SWR1Miraj Road, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)11:30 1213.4-CR5Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)11:30 1213.4-CR5Miraj 416410, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51406 timetable?

It is important to check 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51406.

What are the 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Castle Rock (CLR) and Miraj Jn (MRJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51406 from the source station?

The 51406 departs from its source station Miraj Jn (MRJ) at 05:40.

How much distance does Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 213 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51406 to reach the destination?

The 51406 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Miraj Jn at 11:30 .

How many stoppages 51406 has between Castle Rock and Miraj Jn?

The 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Miraj Jn Railway Station?

The 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:30 to the Miraj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CLR and MRJ?

Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Castle Rock (CLR) and platform number 5 at Miraj Jn (MRJ).

How many major stations 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 46 major stations which are Castle Rock (CLR), Tinai Ghat (TGT), Tinai Ghat (TGT), Londa Jn (LD), Londa Jn (LD), Gunji (GNJ), Gunji (GNJ), Khanapur (KNP), Khanapur (KNP), Idalhond (IDJ), Idalhond (IDJ), Desur (DUR), Desur (DUR), Belagavi (BGM), Belagavi (BGM), Sambre (SXB), Sambre (SXB), Sulebhavi (SBH), Sulebhavi (SBH), Suldhal (SUL), Suldhal (SUL), Pachhapur (PCH), Pachhapur (PCH), Parkanhatti (PRKH), Parkanhatti (PRKH), Gokak Road (GKK), Gokak Road (GKK), Ghataprabha (GPB), Ghataprabha (GPB), Bagewadi (BGWD), Bagewadi (BGWD), Chikodi Road (CKR), Chikodi Road (CKR), Rayabag (RBG), Rayabag (RBG), Chinchli (CNC), Chinchli (CNC), Kudachi (KUD), Kudachi (KUD), Ugar Khurd (UGR), Ugar Khurd (UGR), Shedbal (SED), Shedbal (SED), Vijaynagar (VJR), Vijaynagar (VJR), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Miraj Jn (MRJ).