51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 18 2019 (13:49)

Train : 51401 Pune - Manmad PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 30 halts Duration : 9h 20m

From : PUNEDeparture : 00:30 To : MMR Arrival : 09:50 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 313 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)00:30 10.032CR5,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)00:4100:421m 15.849CR1Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)00:4800:491m 110.849CR2Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)00:5600:571m 116.462CR2Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)01:0901:101m 128.863CR2Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)01:2201:231m 141.363CR2Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)01:2901:301m 147.628CR2Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)01:4401:451m 154.058CR2Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)01:5001:511m 158.938CR2Daund, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)01:5902:001m 164.020CR2Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)02:3502:5015m 175.551CR3,4New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kashti (KSTH)03:0303:052m 186.546CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Shrigonda Road (SGND)03:1803:202m 196.537CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Belwandi (BWD)03:4303:452m 1110.665CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Visapur (VPR)03:5804:002m 1124.748CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ranjangaon Road (RNJD)04:0804:102m 1131.146CR1Dist. Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
Sarola (SRL)04:2304:252m 1141.127CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Akolner (AKR)04:3804:402m 1146.930CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)05:0505:105m 1159.653CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Vilad (VL)05:2805:302m 1175.453CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Vambori (VBR)05:4305:452m 1187.061CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Rahuri (RRI)05:5806:002m 1200.266CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Padhegaon (PDGN)06:1306:152m 1214.559CR1Belapur, Maharashtra
Nipani Vadgaon (NPW)06:2106:221m 1220.49CR--Chitali, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)07:0807:102m 1226.955CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Chitali (CIT)07:2307:252m 1238.861CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)07:3307:352m 1246.967CR1Puntambe, Maharashtra
Kanhegaon (KNGN)07:4307:452m 1255.825CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)08:2208:253m 1271.263CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Yeola (YL)08:3808:402m 1284.851CR--Yeola, Maharashtra
Ankai (ANK)08:5809:002m 1300.016CR2Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)09:50 1313.4-CR1,6Manmad 423104, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger time table?

If you want to check 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Manmad Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51401 timetable?

It is important to check 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Manmad Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Manmad Passenger?

Pune - Manmad Passenger train number is 51401.

What are the 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger running days?

The 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Manmad Jn (MMR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Manmad Passenger?

Class of travel available in Pune - Manmad Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 51401 from the source station?

The 51401 departs from its source station Manmad Jn (MMR) at 00:30.

How much distance does Pune - Manmad Passenger cover?

Pune - Manmad Passenger covers a total distance of 313 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51401 to reach the destination?

The 51401 takes 9h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger reaches its destination station Manmad Jn at 09:50 .

How many stoppages 51401 has between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn?

The 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger take to reach Manmad Jn Railway Station?

The 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 09:50 to the Manmad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Manmad Passenger usually arrives at PUNE and MMR?

Pune - Manmad Passenger arrives on platform number 5,6 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 5,6 at Manmad Jn (MMR).

How many major stations 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger crosses?

The 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger passes by 31 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Hadapsar (HDP), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Loni (LONI), Uruli (URI), Yevat (YT), Khutbav (KTT), Kedgaon (KDG), Kadethan (KDTN), Patas (PAA), Daund Jn (DD), Kashti (KSTH), Shrigonda Road (SGND), Belwandi (BWD), Visapur (VPR), Ranjangaon Road (RNJD), Sarola (SRL), Akolner (AKR), Ahmednagar (ANG), Vilad (VL), Vambori (VBR), Rahuri (RRI), Padhegaon (PDGN), Nipani Vadgaon (NPW), Belapur (BAP), Chitali (CIT), Puntamba Jn (PB), Kanhegaon (KNGN), Kopargaon (KPG), Yeola (YL), Ankai (ANK), Manmad Jn (MMR).