51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:37)

Train : 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : DDDeparture : 07:05 To : PUNE Arrival : 08:50 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 75 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Daund Jn (DD)07:05 10.057CR6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)07:1707:181m 111.551CR1Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)07:1707:181m 111.551CR1Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)07:2407:251m 116.648CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)07:2407:251m 116.648CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)07:3107:321m 121.477CR1Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)07:3107:321m 121.477CR1Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)07:3707:381m 127.954CR1Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)07:3707:381m 127.954CR1Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)07:4507:461m 134.258CR1Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)07:4507:461m 134.258CR1Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)07:5908:001m 146.753CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)07:5908:001m 146.753CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)08:1408:151m 159.085CR1Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)08:1408:151m 159.085CR1Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)08:1908:201m 164.733CR1Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)08:1908:201m 164.733CR1Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)08:2908:301m 169.617CR2Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)08:2908:301m 169.617CR2Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:50 175.5-CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:50 175.5-CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51350 timetable?

It is important to check 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) train number is 51350.

What are the 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) running days?

The 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Daund Jn (DD) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51350 from the source station?

The 51350 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 07:05.

How much distance does Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) cover?

Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 75 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51350 to reach the destination?

The 51350 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 08:50 .

How many stoppages 51350 has between Daund Jn and Pune Jn?

The 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:50 to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) usually arrives at DD and PUNE?

Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Daund Jn (DD) and platform number 5 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) passes by 20 major stations which are Daund Jn (DD), Patas (PAA), Patas (PAA), Kadethan (KDTN), Kadethan (KDTN), Kedgaon (KDG), Kedgaon (KDG), Khutbav (KTT), Khutbav (KTT), Yevat (YT), Yevat (YT), Uruli (URI), Uruli (URI), Loni (LONI), Loni (LONI), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Hadapsar (HDP), Hadapsar (HDP), Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune Jn (PUNE).