51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:01)

Train : 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : NGPDeparture : 18:05 To : AMLA Arrival : 22:20 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 168 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagpur Jn (NGP)18:05 10.039CR5PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Godhani (GNQ)18:1618:171m 17.154CR2PIN - 441203, Maharashtra
Bharatwada (BWRA)18:2418:251m 113.465CR2Pincode- 441501, Maharashtra
Kalmeshwar (KSWR)18:3518:361m 124.261CR2Nagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
Kohli (KOHL)18:4818:491m 136.450CR2Nagpur district, Maharashtra
Sonkhamb (SNKB)18:5919:001m 144.747CR2Dist Nagpur, Maharashtra
Metpanjra (MER)19:0919:101m 151.855CR--District Nagpur, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)19:2019:222m 161.067CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Kalambha (KLBA)19:3119:321m 171.170CR2District Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tinkheda (TNH)19:3919:401m 179.248CR--pin - 441303, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)19:4919:501m 186.362CR3District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Darimeta (DDMT)19:5920:001m 195.758CR--Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)20:0920:101m 1104.459CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Teegaon (TEO)20:1920:201m 1113.351CR2Distt. - Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Ghudankhapa (GDKP)20:2920:301m 1120.949CR1District Chhindwara . Pincode 480338, Madhya Pradesh
Chichonda (CCD)20:4120:421m 1129.844CR2,3Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Hatna Pur (HTN)20:5020:511m 1135.756CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)21:0121:021m 1145.040CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Jaulkhera (JKR)21:1921:201m 1156.212CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)22:20 1168.2-CR4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51293 timetable?

It is important to check 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51293.

What is 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagpur Jn (NGP) and Amla Jn (AMLA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 51293 from the source station?

The 51293 departs from its source station Mumbai Amla Jn (AMLA) at 18:05.

Which is the destination station of 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station AMLA at 22:20 .

How much distance does Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 168 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51293 to reach the destination?

The 51293 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 51293 has between Nagpur Jn and Amla Jn?

The 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Amla Jn Railway Station?

The 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:20 to the Amla Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NGP and AMLA?

Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Nagpur Jn (NGP) and at platform number 5 at Amla Jn (AMLA).

How many major stations does 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations i.e. Nagpur Jn (NGP), Godhani (GNQ), Bharatwada (BWRA), Kalmeshwar (KSWR), Kohli (KOHL), Sonkhamb (SNKB), Metpanjra (MER), Katol (KATL), Kalambha (KLBA), Tinkheda (TNH), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Darimeta (DDMT), Pandhurna (PAR), Teegaon (TEO), Ghudankhapa (GDKP), Chichonda (CCD), Hatna Pur (HTN), Multai (MTY), Jaulkhera (JKR), Amla Jn (AMLA).