51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:00)

Train : 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 3h 9m

From : CWADeparture : 17:40 To : AMLA Arrival : 20:49 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 115 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhindwara Jn (CWA)17:40 10.037SECR1PIN - 480001, Madhya Pradesh
Gangiwara Town (GNW)18:0118:021m 113.046CR1PIN 480001, Madhya Pradesh
Khirsadoh (KUX)18:1918:201m 126.119CR1PIN - 480441, Madhya Pradesh
Parasia (PUX)18:2818:302m 128.637CR1Distt.- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Iklehra (IKR)18:4018:422m 134.834CR1Dongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Palachauri (PCLI)18:5018:522m 139.444CR1PIN - 480449, Madhya Pradesh
Junnor Deo (JNO)19:0319:052m 147.546CR--PIN - 480551, Madhya Pradesh
Hirdagarh (HRG)19:1819:202m 157.549CR--Dongar Parasia Distt.- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nawegaon (NVG)19:3819:402m 172.253CR1Distt.- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Bordhai (BXY)19:5820:002m 188.144CR1PIN - 460554, Madhya Pradesh
Jambara (JMV)20:1820:202m 1101.428CR1PIN - 460554, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)20:49 1115.1-CR1Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51254 timetable?

It is important to check 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)?

Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51254.

What are the 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhindwara Jn (CWA) and Amla Jn (AMLA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51254 from the source station?

The 51254 departs from its source station Amla Jn (AMLA) at 17:40.

How much distance does Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 115 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51254 to reach the destination?

The 51254 takes 3h 9m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Amla Jn at 20:49 .

How many stoppages 51254 has between Chhindwara Jn and Amla Jn?

The 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Amla Jn Railway Station?

The 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:49 to the Amla Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CWA and AMLA?

Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Chhindwara Jn (CWA) and platform number 1 at Amla Jn (AMLA).

How many major stations 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Chhindwara Jn (CWA), Gangiwara Town (GNW), Khirsadoh (KUX), Parasia (PUX), Iklehra (IKR), Palachauri (PCLI), Junnor Deo (JNO), Hirdagarh (HRG), Nawegaon (NVG), Bordhai (BXY), Jambara (JMV), Amla Jn (AMLA).