51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:52)

Train : 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 45m

From : WRDeparture : 06:00 To : BPQ Arrival : 09:45 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 133 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Wardha Jn (WR)06:00 10.025CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Chitoda (CHJC)06:1006:111m 14.297CR1Chitoda, Maharashtra
Bhugaon (BPK)06:1506:161m 110.628CR--PIN 442001, Maharashtra
Sonegaon (SNN)06:3006:311m 117.251CR--PIN 440022, Maharashtra
Wagholi (WG)06:4106:421m 125.643CR--Hinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)06:5306:541m 133.553CR--PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Nagri (NGI)07:1307:141m 150.264CR--Hinganghat, Maharashtra
Chikni Road (CKNI)07:2507:261m 162.063CR--PIN - 442907, Maharashtra
Warora (WRR)07:3607:371m 172.475CR--Warora, Maharashtra
Majri Jn (MJRI)07:4707:481m 184.958CR--Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Bhandak (BUX)07:5807:591m 194.758CR--Maharashtra 442902, Maharashtra
Tadali Jn (TAE)08:0908:101m 1104.344CR--442406, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)08:3008:322m 1118.932CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Babupeth (BUPH)08:4108:421m 1123.78CR--442403, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)09:45 1132.6-CR5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51195 timetable?

It is important to check 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51195.

What are the 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Wardha Jn (WR) and Balharshah Jn (BPQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51195 from the source station?

The 51195 departs from its source station Balharshah Jn (BPQ) at 06:00.

How much distance does Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 133 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51195 to reach the destination?

The 51195 takes 3h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Balharshah Jn at 09:45 .

How many stoppages 51195 has between Wardha Jn and Balharshah Jn?

The 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Balharshah Jn Railway Station?

The 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:45 to the Balharshah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at WR and BPQ?

Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Wardha Jn (WR) and platform number 5 at Balharshah Jn (BPQ).

How many major stations 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Wardha Jn (WR), Chitoda (CHJC), Bhugaon (BPK), Sonegaon (SNN), Wagholi (WG), Hinganghat (HGT), Nagri (NGI), Chikni Road (CKNI), Warora (WRR), Majri Jn (MJRI), Bhandak (BUX), Tadali Jn (TAE), Chandrapur (CD), Babupeth (BUPH), Balharshah Jn (BPQ).