51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:18)

Train : 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 66 halts Duration : 17h 55m

From : BSLDeparture : 09:30 To : KTE Arrival : 03:25 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 643 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)09:30 10.037CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Duskheda (DSK)09:4109:421m 16.847CR1Duskheda Station, Maharashtra
Savda (SAV)09:5309:541m 115.447CR2Savda, Maharashtra
Nimbhora (NB)10:0510:061m 124.155CR--Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Raver (RV)10:1710:181m 134.255CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Waghoda (WGA)10:2910:301m 144.344CR1Chorwad, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)10:4410:451m 154.560CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Asirgarh Road (AGQ)10:5410:551m 163.568CR--State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Chandni (CDI)11:0411:051m 173.747CR--Nepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)11:1411:151m 180.850CR1State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Mandwa (MWA)11:2211:231m 186.759CR--State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Sagphata (SXA)11:2911:301m 192.666CR--Saghphata Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Dongargaon (DGN)11:3711:381m 1100.366CR2Borgaon, Madhya Pradesh
Bagmar (BMA)11:4911:501m 1112.588CR--State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ)11:5411:551m 1118.36CR--Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)12:5012:555m 1123.640CR2,3Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Mathela (MTA)13:0613:071m 1130.963WCR2PIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)13:1513:172m 1139.279WCR1Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ)13:2613:271m 1151.063WCR1Surgaon Banjari 450991, Madhya Pradesh
Charkheda Khurd (CKKD)13:3713:381m 1161.464WCR--Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)13:4513:472m 1168.9102WCR1Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Barud (BRUD)13:5313:552m 1179.157WCR1Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Dagarhkeri (DRHI)14:0514:061m 1188.673WCR2Madhya Pradesh 450116, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)14:1514:172m 1199.658WCR2Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Bhiringi (BRI)14:3314:341m 1214.929WCR--Pincode-461331., Madhya Pradesh
Masangaon (MUO)14:4014:411m 1217.950WCR1Pincode-461331., Madhya Pradesh
Palasner (PAL)14:4814:491m 1223.751WCR1Pincode-461331., Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)14:5815:002m 1231.352WCR1Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Charkhera (CRK)15:0815:091m 1238.262WCR--Barkalan, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)15:1615:182m 1245.462WCR3Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Pagdhal (PGL)15:3115:321m 1258.962WCR--hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Bhaironpur (BIF)15:3915:401m 1266.212WCR--Pincode-461223., Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)16:1816:202m 1273.555WCR2hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Dharamkundi (DKI)16:2916:301m 1281.778WCR2hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Dularia (DRA)16:4016:422m 1294.715WCR3hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:3017:5020m 1306.925WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gurra (GRO)18:1618:182m 1317.568WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sontalai (SQL)18:2618:282m 1326.542WCR2Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bagratawa (BGTA)18:3818:402m 1333.579WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Guramkhedi (GMD)18:5018:522m 1346.659WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)19:0219:042m 1356.577WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)19:1819:202m 1374.480WCR1,3Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)19:3419:362m 1393.164WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Junehta (JHT)19:4219:431m 1399.555WCR--Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)19:5419:562m 1409.738WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)20:1820:202m 1423.639WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bohani (BNE)20:4020:422m 1436.552WCR2Dis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)21:0021:022m 1452.159WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)21:1821:202m 1467.943WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatpindrai (GPC)21:2821:302m 1473.733WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Belkhera (BELD)21:4021:422m 1479.233WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Karak Bel (KKB)21:5021:522m 1483.636WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)22:1822:202m 1499.141WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bikrampur (BMR)22:3722:381m 1510.858WCR2Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
Bhitoni (BHTN)22:5022:522m 1522.430WCR2Shahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bheraghat (BRGT)23:1823:202m 1535.516WCR2Dis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)00:0800:102m 2548.78WCR3482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)00:3500:4510m 2552.132WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)01:0001:022m 2560.266WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)01:1001:122m 2569.045WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)01:2601:282m 2579.566WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)01:3801:402m 2590.575WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)01:5201:542m 2605.552WCR2Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)02:0502:061m 2615.059WCR1Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Sansarpur (SNRR)02:1302:141m 2621.918WCR1National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)02:4002:422m 2629.780WCR2483442, Madhya Pradesh
Madhavnagar Road (MDRR)02:4802:491m 2637.69WCR1Katni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)03:25 2642.9-WCR4Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51187 timetable?

It is important to check 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51187.

What is 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Katni Jn (KTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 51187 from the source station?

The 51187 departs from its source station Mumbai Katni Jn (KTE) at 09:30.

Which is the destination station of 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station KTE at 03:25 +1 night.

How much distance does Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 643 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51187 to reach the destination?

The 51187 takes 17h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 51187 has between Bhusaval Jn and Katni Jn?

The 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) has 67 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Katni Jn Railway Station?

The 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 03:25 +1 night to the Katni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BSL and KTE?

Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and at platform number -- at Katni Jn (KTE).

How many major stations does 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 67 major stations i.e. Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Duskheda (DSK), Savda (SAV), Nimbhora (NB), Raver (RV), Waghoda (WGA), Burhanpur (BAU), Asirgarh Road (AGQ), Chandni (CDI), Nepanagar (NPNR), Mandwa (MWA), Sagphata (SXA), Dongargaon (DGN), Bagmar (BMA), Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Mathela (MTA), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ), Charkheda Khurd (CKKD), Chhanera (CAER), Barud (BRUD), Dagarhkeri (DRHI), Khirkiya (KKN), Bhiringi (BRI), Masangaon (MUO), Palasner (PAL), Harda (HD), Charkhera (CRK), Timarni (TBN), Pagdhal (PGL), Bhaironpur (BIF), Banapura (BPF), Dharamkundi (DKI), Dularia (DRA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Gurra (GRO), Sontalai (SQL), Bagratawa (BGTA), Guramkhedi (GMD), Sohagpur (SGP), Pipariya (PPI), Bankhedi (BKH), Junehta (JHT), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Gadarwara (GAR), Bohani (BNE), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Ghatpindrai (GPC), Belkhera (BELD), Karak Bel (KKB), Shridham (SRID), Bikrampur (BMR), Bhitoni (BHTN), Bheraghat (BRGT), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Adhartal (ADTL), Deori (DOE), Gosalpur (GSPR), Sihora Road (SHR), Dundi (DDCE), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Sansarpur (SNRR), Niwar (NWR), Madhavnagar Road (MDRR), Katni Jn (KTE).