51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:02)

Train : 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : CSNDeparture : 13:40 To : DHI Arrival : 14:55 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)13:40 10.051CR1Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Bhoras Budrukh (BFJ)13:4813:491m 16.855CR--Pin- 424101, Maharashtra
Jamdha (JMD)13:5713:592m 114.154CR--Pin- 424106, Maharashtra
Rajmane (RM)14:0914:101m 123.252CR--Pin- 424106, Maharashtra
Mordad Tanda (MWK)14:1614:171m 128.455CR--State Highway 22, Maharashtra
Shirud (SHF)14:2514:272m 135.745CR--Shirud, Maharashtra
Borvihir (BRVR)14:3614:371m 142.566CR--424311, Maharashtra
Mohadi Pragane Laling (MHAD)14:4714:481m 153.526CR--Tal., Maharashtra
Dhule (DHI)14:55 156.5-CR1Dhule, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51115 timetable?

It is important to check 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved)?

Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51115.

What are the 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) and Dhule (DHI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51115 from the source station?

The 51115 departs from its source station Dhule (DHI) at 13:40.

How much distance does Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51115 to reach the destination?

The 51115 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dhule at 14:55 .

How many stoppages 51115 has between Chalisgaon Jn and Dhule?

The 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dhule Railway Station?

The 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:55 to the Dhule Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CSN and DHI?

Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) and platform number 1 at Dhule (DHI).

How many major stations 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Bhoras Budrukh (BFJ), Jamdha (JMD), Rajmane (RM), Mordad Tanda (MWK), Shirud (SHF), Borvihir (BRVR), Mohadi Pragane Laling (MHAD), Dhule (DHI).