47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:57)

Train : 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 9 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : FMDeparture : 22:30 To : SC Arrival : 23:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 14 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Falaknuma (FM)22:30 10.039SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)22:3222:331m 11.3142SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)22:3422:351m 13.747SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)22:3622:371m 14.424SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)22:4022:411m 15.724SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)22:4522:461m 17.3115SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)22:4722:481m 19.279SCR1Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)22:4922:501m 110.544SCR1Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)22:5122:521m 111.233SCR1Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)22:5422:551m 112.36SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)23:15 114.4-SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS time table?

If you want to check 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47204 timetable?

It is important to check 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS?

Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS train number is 47204.

What is 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS running days?

The 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Falaknuma (FM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS?

Class of travel available in Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 47204 from the source station?

The 47204 departs from its source station Mumbai Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 22:30.

Which is the destination station of 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS and at what time it arrives?

The 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS reaches to its destination station SC at 23:15 .

How much distance does Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS covers?

Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS covers total distance of 14 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47204 to reach the destination?

The 47204 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 47204 has between Falaknuma and Secunderabad Jn?

The 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS has 10 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 23:15 to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS usually arrives at FM and SC?

Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma (FM) and at platform number 1 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations does 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS crosses?

The 47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS passes by 10 major stations i.e. Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Arts College (ATC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Secunderabad Jn (SC).