47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:08)

Train : 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 7m

From : FMDeparture : 13:56 To : HYB Arrival : 15:03 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 24 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Falaknuma (FM)13:56 10.039SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)13:5813:591m 11.3142SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)14:0014:011m 13.747SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)14:0214:031m 14.473SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)14:0414:051m 15.733SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)14:0814:091m 17.357SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)14:1114:121m 19.279SCR1Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)14:1314:141m 110.544SCR1Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)14:1514:161m 111.233SCR1Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)14:1814:191m 112.318SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)14:2614:282m 114.433SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
James Street (JET)14:3114:321m 116.170SCR2Pin-500003, Telangana
Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP)14:3314:341m 117.355SCR2Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
Necklace Road (NLRD)14:3714:381m 120.035SCR1Pin- 500082, Telangana
Khairatabad (KQD)14:4014:411m 121.222SCR1Pin-500004, Telangana
Lakdikapul (LKPL)14:4414:451m 122.35SCR1Tel- 040-23313874, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)15:03 123.7-SCR2Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS time table?

If you want to check the 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47199 timetable?

It is important to check 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS?

Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS train number is 47199.

What are the 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS running days?

The 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Falaknuma (FM) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS?

Class of travel available in Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 47199 from the source station?

The 47199 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 13:56.

How much distance does Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS cover?

Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS covers a total distance of 24 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47199 to reach the destination?

The 47199 takes 1h 7m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS and at what time does it arrive?

The 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:03 .

How many stoppages 47199 has between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 15:03 to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS usually arrives at FM and HYB?

Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma (FM) and platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS crosses?

The 47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS passes by 16 major stations which are Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Arts College (ATC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Secunderabad Jn (SC), James Street (JET), Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP), Necklace Road (NLRD), Khairatabad (KQD), Lakdikapul (LKPL), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).