47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:46)

Train : 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTSDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : FMDeparture : 11:20 To : LPI Arrival : 12:50 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Falaknuma (FM)11:20 10.039SCR3Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)11:2211:231m 11.347SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)11:2611:271m 13.747SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)11:2811:291m 14.473SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)11:3011:311m 15.733SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)11:3411:351m 17.338SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)11:3811:391m 19.279SCR1Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)11:4011:411m 110.544SCR1Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)11:4211:431m 111.265SCR1Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)11:4411:451m 112.313SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)11:5511:572m 114.433SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
James Street (JET)12:0012:011m 116.170SCR2Pin-500003, Telangana
Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP)12:0212:031m 117.362SCR2Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)12:0512:061m 119.366SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)12:0712:081m 120.469SCR2Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)12:0912:101m 121.677SCR2Pin- 500018, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)12:1212:131m 124.1140SCR2Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)12:1412:151m 126.558SCR2Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)12:1812:191m 129.458SCR2Pin- 500072, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)12:2212:231m 132.369SCR2Pin- 500049, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)12:2612:271m 135.75SCR2Pin- 500050, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)12:50 137.5-SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS time table?

If you want to check the 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47198 timetable?

It is important to check 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS train number is 47198.

What are the 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS running days?

The 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Falaknuma (FM) and Lingampalli (LPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS?

Class of travel available in Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 47198 from the source station?

The 47198 departs from its source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 11:20.

How much distance does Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS cover?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47198 to reach the destination?

The 47198 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS and at what time does it arrive?

The 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS reaches its destination station Lingampalli at 12:50 .

How many stoppages 47198 has between Falaknuma and Lingampalli?

The 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS take to reach Lingampalli Railway Station?

The 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 12:50 to the Lingampalli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS usually arrives at FM and LPI?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS arrives on platform number 3 at Falaknuma (FM) and platform number -- at Lingampalli (LPI).

How many major stations 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS crosses?

The 47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS passes by 21 major stations which are Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Arts College (ATC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Secunderabad Jn (SC), James Street (JET), Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP), Begumpet (BMT), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Fatehnagar (FNB), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Borabanda (BRBD), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Hafizpet (HFZ), Chandanagar (CDNR), Lingampalli (LPI).