47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:28)

Train : 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 27m

From : LPIDeparture : 18:05 To : FM Arrival : 19:32 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)18:05 10.027SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)18:0918:101m 11.852SCR1Pin- 500050, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)18:1418:151m 15.288SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)18:1718:181m 18.287SCR1Pin- 500072, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)18:2018:211m 111.147SCR1Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)18:2418:251m 113.438SCR1Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)18:2918:301m 116.034SCR1Pin- 500018, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)18:3218:331m 117.116SCR1Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)18:3718:381m 118.241SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP)18:4118:421m 120.335SCR1Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
James Street (JET)18:4418:451m 121.420SCR1Pin-500003, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)18:5018:522m 123.132SCR4Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)18:5618:571m 125.265SCR3Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)18:5818:591m 126.322SCR2Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)19:0119:021m 127.039SCR2Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)19:0419:051m 128.338SCR2Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)19:0819:091m 130.233SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)19:1219:131m 131.973SCR2, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)19:1419:151m 133.147SCR2500023, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)19:1619:171m 133.947SCR2Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)19:2019:211m 136.27SCR2Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)19:32 137.5-SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS time table?

If you want to check 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47188 timetable?

It is important to check 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS train number is 47188.

What are the 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS running days?

The 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Falaknuma (FM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 47188 from the source station?

The 47188 departs from its source station Falaknuma (FM) at 18:05.

How much distance does Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS cover?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47188 to reach the destination?

The 47188 takes 1h 27m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS and at what time does it arrive?

The 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS reaches its destination station Falaknuma at 19:32 .

How many stoppages 47188 has between Lingampalli and Falaknuma?

The 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS take to reach Falaknuma Railway Station?

The 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 19:32 to the Falaknuma Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS usually arrives at LPI and FM?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS arrives on platform number 1 at Lingampalli (LPI) and platform number 1 at Falaknuma (FM).

How many major stations 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS crosses?

The 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS passes by 21 major stations which are Lingampalli (LPI), Chandanagar (CDNR), Hafizpet (HFZ), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Borabanda (BRBD), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Fatehnagar (FNB), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Begumpet (BMT), Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP), James Street (JET), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Arts College (ATC), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Kacheguda (KCG), Malakpet (MXT), Dabirpura (DQR), Yakutpura (YKA), Huppuguda (HPG), Falaknuma (FM).