47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:19)

Train : 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTSDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : LPIDeparture : 13:20 To : FM Arrival : 14:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)13:20 10.036SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)13:2313:241m 11.852SCR1Pin- 500050, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)13:2813:291m 15.258SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)13:3213:331m 18.2-SCR1Pin- 500072, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)13:3413:351m 111.1140SCR1Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)13:3613:371m 113.477SCR1Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)13:3913:401m 116.069SCR1Pin- 500018, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)13:4113:421m 117.166SCR1Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)13:4313:441m 118.241SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP)13:4713:481m 120.370SCR1Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
James Street (JET)13:4913:501m 121.47SCR1Pin-500003, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)14:0514:072m 123.132SCR4Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)14:1114:121m 125.265SCR3Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)14:1314:141m 126.344SCR2Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)14:1514:161m 127.079SCR2Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)14:1714:181m 128.329SCR2Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)14:2214:231m 130.249SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)14:2514:261m 131.973SCR2, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)14:2714:281m 133.147SCR2500023, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)14:2914:301m 133.947SCR2Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)14:3314:341m 136.27SCR2Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)14:45 137.5-SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS time table?

If you want to check the 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47182 timetable?

It is important to check 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS train number is 47182.

What are the 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS running days?

The 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Falaknuma (FM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 47182 from the source station?

The 47182 departs from its source station Falaknuma (FM) at 13:20.

How much distance does Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS cover?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47182 to reach the destination?

The 47182 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS and at what time does it arrive?

The 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS reaches its destination station Falaknuma at 14:45 .

How many stoppages 47182 has between Lingampalli and Falaknuma?

The 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS take to reach Falaknuma Railway Station?

The 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 14:45 to the Falaknuma Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS usually arrives at LPI and FM?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS arrives on platform number -- at Lingampalli (LPI) and platform number 1 at Falaknuma (FM).

How many major stations 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS crosses?

The 47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS passes by 21 major stations which are Lingampalli (LPI), Chandanagar (CDNR), Hafizpet (HFZ), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Borabanda (BRBD), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Fatehnagar (FNB), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Begumpet (BMT), Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP), James Street (JET), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Arts College (ATC), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Kacheguda (KCG), Malakpet (MXT), Dabirpura (DQR), Yakutpura (YKA), Huppuguda (HPG), Falaknuma (FM).