47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:16)

Train : 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 22m

From : LPIDeparture : 09:20 To : FM Arrival : 10:42 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)09:20 10.036SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)09:2309:241m 11.842SCR1Pin- 500050, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)09:2909:301m 15.258SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)09:3309:341m 18.2-SCR1Pin- 500072, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)09:3509:361m 111.1140SCR1Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)09:3709:381m 113.477SCR1Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)09:4009:411m 116.069SCR1Pin- 500018, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)09:4209:431m 117.133SCR1Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)09:4509:461m 118.231SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP)09:5009:511m 120.335SCR1Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
James Street (JET)09:5309:541m 121.46SCR1Pin-500003, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)10:1010:122m 123.132SCR10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)10:1610:171m 125.265SCR3Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)10:1810:191m 126.344SCR2Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)10:2010:211m 127.079SCR2Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)10:2210:231m 128.338SCR2Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)10:2610:271m 130.249SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)10:2910:301m 131.973SCR2, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)10:3110:321m 133.147SCR2500023, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)10:3310:341m 133.971SCR2Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)10:3610:371m 136.215SCR2Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)10:42 137.5-SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS time table?

If you want to check the 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47178 timetable?

It is important to check 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS train number is 47178.

What are the 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS running days?

The 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Falaknuma (FM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 47178 from the source station?

The 47178 departs from its source station Falaknuma (FM) at 09:20.

How much distance does Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS cover?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47178 to reach the destination?

The 47178 takes 1h 22m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS and at what time does it arrive?

The 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS reaches its destination station Falaknuma at 10:42 .

How many stoppages 47178 has between Lingampalli and Falaknuma?

The 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS take to reach Falaknuma Railway Station?

The 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 10:42 to the Falaknuma Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS usually arrives at LPI and FM?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS arrives on platform number -- at Lingampalli (LPI) and platform number 1 at Falaknuma (FM).

How many major stations 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS crosses?

The 47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS passes by 21 major stations which are Lingampalli (LPI), Chandanagar (CDNR), Hafizpet (HFZ), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Borabanda (BRBD), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Fatehnagar (FNB), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Begumpet (BMT), Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP), James Street (JET), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Arts College (ATC), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Kacheguda (KCG), Malakpet (MXT), Dabirpura (DQR), Yakutpura (YKA), Huppuguda (HPG), Falaknuma (FM).