47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:14)

Train : 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : LPIDeparture : 07:30 To : FM Arrival : 08:50 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)07:30 10.027SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)07:3407:351m 11.852SCR1Pin- 500050, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)07:3907:401m 15.244SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)07:4407:451m 18.258SCR1Pin- 500072, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)07:4807:491m 111.170SCR1Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)07:5107:521m 113.451SCR1Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)07:5507:561m 116.069SCR1Pin- 500018, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)07:5707:581m 117.166SCR1Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)07:5908:001m 118.220SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP)08:0608:071m 120.335SCR1Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
James Street (JET)08:0908:101m 121.412SCR1Pin-500003, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)08:1808:202m 123.132SCR4Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)08:2408:251m 125.265SCR3Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)08:2608:271m 126.344SCR2Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)08:2808:291m 127.079SCR2Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)08:3008:311m 128.329SCR2Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)08:3508:361m 130.249SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)08:3808:391m 131.973SCR2, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)08:4008:411m 133.147SCR2500023, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)08:4208:431m 133.971SCR2Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)08:4508:461m 136.219SCR2Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)08:50 137.5-SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS time table?

If you want to check 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47175 timetable?

It is important to check 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS train number is 47175.

What is 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS running days?

The 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Falaknuma (FM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 47175 from the source station?

The 47175 departs from its source station Mumbai Falaknuma (FM) at 07:30.

Which is the destination station of 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS and at what time it arrives?

The 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS reaches to its destination station FM at 08:50 .

How much distance does Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS covers?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS covers total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47175 to reach the destination?

The 47175 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 47175 has between Lingampalli and Falaknuma?

The 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS has 21 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS take to reach Falaknuma Railway Station?

The 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 08:50 to the Falaknuma Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS usually arrives at LPI and FM?

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS arrives on platform number -- at Lingampalli (LPI) and at platform number -- at Falaknuma (FM).

How many major stations does 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS crosses?

The 47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS passes by 21 major stations i.e. Lingampalli (LPI), Chandanagar (CDNR), Hafizpet (HFZ), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Borabanda (BRBD), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Fatehnagar (FNB), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Begumpet (BMT), Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP), James Street (JET), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Arts College (ATC), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Kacheguda (KCG), Malakpet (MXT), Dabirpura (DQR), Yakutpura (YKA), Huppuguda (HPG), Falaknuma (FM).