47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:53)

Train : 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : FMDeparture : 17:30 To : LPI Arrival : 19:00 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Falaknuma (FM)17:30 10.019SCR1,3Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)17:3417:351m 11.3142SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)17:3617:371m 13.747SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)17:3817:391m 14.473SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)17:4017:411m 15.733SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)17:4417:451m 17.338SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)17:4817:491m 19.279SCR1Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)17:5017:511m 110.544SCR1Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)17:5217:531m 111.222SCR1Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)17:5617:571m 112.312SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)18:0818:102m 114.425SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
James Street (JET)18:1418:151m 116.135SCR2Pin-500003, Telangana
Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP)18:1718:181m 117.320SCR2Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)18:2418:251m 119.366SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)18:2618:271m 120.469SCR2Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)18:2818:291m 121.651SCR2Pin- 500018, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)18:3218:331m 124.170SCR2Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)18:3518:361m 126.558SCR2Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)18:3918:401m 129.444SCR2Pin- 500072, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)18:4418:451m 132.352SCR2Pin- 500049, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)18:4918:501m 135.711SCR2Pin- 500050, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)19:00 137.5-SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS time table?

If you want to check the 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47164 timetable?

It is important to check 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS train number is 47164.

What are the 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS running days?

The 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Falaknuma (FM) and Lingampalli (LPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS?

Class of travel available in Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 47164 from the source station?

The 47164 departs from its source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 17:30.

How much distance does Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS cover?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47164 to reach the destination?

The 47164 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS and at what time does it arrive?

The 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS reaches its destination station Lingampalli at 19:00 .

How many stoppages 47164 has between Falaknuma and Lingampalli?

The 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS take to reach Lingampalli Railway Station?

The 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 19:00 to the Lingampalli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS usually arrives at FM and LPI?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS arrives on platform number 1,3 at Falaknuma (FM) and platform number -- at Lingampalli (LPI).

How many major stations 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS crosses?

The 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS passes by 21 major stations which are Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Arts College (ATC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Secunderabad Jn (SC), James Street (JET), Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP), Begumpet (BMT), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Fatehnagar (FNB), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Borabanda (BRBD), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Hafizpet (HFZ), Chandanagar (CDNR), Lingampalli (LPI).