47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:52)

Train : 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : FMDeparture : 16:20 To : LPI Arrival : 17:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Falaknuma (FM)16:20 10.039SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)16:2216:231m 11.347SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)16:2616:271m 13.747SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)16:2816:291m 14.473SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)16:3016:311m 15.733SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)16:3416:351m 17.338SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)16:3816:391m 19.279SCR1Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)16:4016:411m 110.544SCR1Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)16:4216:431m 111.265SCR1Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)16:4416:451m 112.313SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:5516:572m 114.425SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
James Street (JET)17:0117:021m 116.170SCR2Pin-500003, Telangana
Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP)17:0317:041m 117.341SCR2Pin-500016 Tel; 040-20074409, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)17:0717:081m 119.366SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)17:0917:101m 120.469SCR2Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)17:1117:121m 121.6-SCR2Pin- 500018, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)17:1317:141m 124.1140SCR2Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)17:1517:161m 126.5-SCR2Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)17:1717:181m 129.4-SCR2Pin- 500072, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)17:1917:201m 132.3104SCR2Pin- 500049, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)17:2217:231m 135.75SCR2Pin- 500050, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)17:45 137.5-SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS time table?

If you want to check 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47162 timetable?

It is important to check 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS train number is 47162.

What is 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS running days?

The 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Falaknuma (FM) and Lingampalli (LPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS?

Class of travel available in Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 47162 from the source station?

The 47162 departs from its source station Mumbai Lingampalli (LPI) at 16:20.

Which is the destination station of 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS and at what time it arrives?

The 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS reaches to its destination station LPI at 17:45 .

How much distance does Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS covers?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS covers total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47162 to reach the destination?

The 47162 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 47162 has between Falaknuma and Lingampalli?

The 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS has 21 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS take to reach Lingampalli Railway Station?

The 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Lingampalli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS usually arrives at FM and LPI?

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma (FM) and at platform number 1 at Lingampalli (LPI).

How many major stations does 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS crosses?

The 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS passes by 21 major stations i.e. Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Arts College (ATC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Secunderabad Jn (SC), James Street (JET), Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP), Begumpet (BMT), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Fatehnagar (FNB), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Borabanda (BRBD), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Hafizpet (HFZ), Chandanagar (CDNR), Lingampalli (LPI).