47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:29)

Train : 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : LPIDeparture : 19:20 To : HYB Arrival : 20:05 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 24 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Necklace Road (NLRD)19:4819:491m 120.423SCR1Pin- 500082, Telangana
Khairatabad (KQD)19:5219:531m 121.566SCR1Pin-500004, Telangana
Lakdikapul (LKPL)19:5419:551m 122.68SCR1Tel- 040-23313874, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)20:05 124.0-SCR3Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)19:20 10.027SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)19:2419:251m 11.852SCR1Pin- 500050, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)19:2919:301m 15.258SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)19:3319:341m 18.2-SCR1Pin- 500072, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)19:3519:361m 111.1140SCR1Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)19:3719:381m 113.477SCR1Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)19:4019:411m 116.069SCR1Pin- 500018, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)19:4219:431m 117.166SCR1Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)19:4419:451m 118.243SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS time table?

If you want to check 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47144 timetable?

It is important to check 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS?

Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS train number is 47144.

What is 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS running days?

The 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 47144 from the source station?

The 47144 departs from its source station Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 19:20.

Which is the destination station of 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS and at what time it arrives?

The 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS reaches to its destination station HYB at 20:05 .

How much distance does Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS covers?

Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS covers total distance of 24 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47144 to reach the destination?

The 47144 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 47144 has between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 20:05 to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS usually arrives at LPI and HYB?

Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS arrives on platform number 1 at Lingampalli (LPI) and at platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations does 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS crosses?

The 47144 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS passes by 12 major stations i.e. Necklace Road (NLRD), Khairatabad (KQD), Lakdikapul (LKPL), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Lingampalli (LPI), Chandanagar (CDNR), Hafizpet (HFZ), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Borabanda (BRBD), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Fatehnagar (FNB), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Begumpet (BMT).