47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (14:11)

Train : 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 55m

From : LPIDeparture : 05:45 To : HYB Arrival : 06:40 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 24 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)05:45 10.036SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)05:4805:491m 11.852SCR1Pin- 500050, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)05:5305:541m 15.244SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)05:5805:591m 18.258SCR1Pin- 500072, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)06:0206:031m 111.170SCR1Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)06:0506:061m 113.451SCR1Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)06:0906:101m 116.069SCR1Pin- 500018, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)06:1106:121m 117.166SCR1Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)06:1306:141m 118.232SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Necklace Road (NLRD)06:1806:191m 120.470SCR1Pin- 500082, Telangana
Khairatabad (KQD)06:2006:211m 121.522SCR1Pin-500004, Telangana
Lakdikapul (LKPL)06:2406:251m 122.66SCR1Tel- 040-23313874, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)06:40 124.0-SCR3Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS time table?

If you want to check 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47127 timetable?

It is important to check 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS?

Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS train number is 47127.

What are the 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS running days?

The 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 47127 from the source station?

The 47127 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 05:45.

How much distance does Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS cover?

Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS covers a total distance of 24 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47127 to reach the destination?

The 47127 takes 0h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS and at what time does it arrive?

The 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:40 .

How many stoppages 47127 has between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 06:40 to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS usually arrives at LPI and HYB?

Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS arrives on platform number 1 at Lingampalli (LPI) and platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS crosses?

The 47127 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS passes by 12 major stations which are Lingampalli (LPI), Chandanagar (CDNR), Hafizpet (HFZ), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Borabanda (BRBD), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Fatehnagar (FNB), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Begumpet (BMT), Necklace Road (NLRD), Khairatabad (KQD), Lakdikapul (LKPL), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).