47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:53)

Train : 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTSDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hyderabad SuburbanHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : HYBDeparture : 13:25 To : LPI Arrival : 14:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 24 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)13:25 10.042SCR2Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Lakdikapul (LKPL)13:2713:281m 11.466SCR2Tel- 040-23313874, Telangana
Khairatabad (KQD)13:2913:301m 12.570SCR2Pin-500004, Telangana
Necklace Road (NLRD)13:3113:321m 13.743SCR2Pin- 500082, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)13:3513:361m 15.866SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS)13:3713:381m 16.969SCR2Tel;040-23757138, Telangana
Fatehnagar (FNB)13:3913:401m 18.1-SCR2Pin- 500018, Telangana
Bharat Nagar (BTNR)13:4113:421m 110.6140SCR2Hyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
Borabanda (BRBD)13:4313:441m 113.058SCR2Tel; 040-20006066, Telangana
Hi Tech City (HTCY)13:4713:481m 115.958SCR2Pin- 500072, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)13:5113:521m 118.869SCR2Pin- 500049, Telangana
Chandanagar (CDNR)13:5513:561m 122.28SCR2Pin- 500050, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)14:10 124.0-SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS time table?

If you want to check 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 47112 timetable?

It is important to check 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS?

Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS train number is 47112.

What is 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS running days?

The 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Lingampalli (LPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 47112 from the source station?

The 47112 departs from its source station Mumbai Lingampalli (LPI) at 13:25.

Which is the destination station of 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS and at what time it arrives?

The 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS reaches to its destination station LPI at 14:10 .

How much distance does Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS covers?

Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS covers total distance of 24 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 47112 to reach the destination?

The 47112 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 47112 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli?

The 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS take to reach Lingampalli Railway Station?

The 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS Express reach on day 1 at 14:10 to the Lingampalli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS usually arrives at HYB and LPI?

Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS arrives on platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and at platform number 2 at Lingampalli (LPI).

How many major stations does 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS crosses?

The 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS passes by 12 major stations i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Lakdikapul (LKPL), Khairatabad (KQD), Necklace Road (NLRD), Begumpet (BMT), Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS), Fatehnagar (FNB), Bharat Nagar (BTNR), Borabanda (BRBD), Hi Tech City (HTCY), Hafizpet (HFZ), Chandanagar (CDNR), Lingampalli (LPI).