43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:22)

Train : 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 18 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : KBTDeparture : 06:15 To : MASS Arrival : 07:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kadambattur (KBT)06:15 10.048SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Egattur Halt (EGT)06:1806:191m 12.449SR--Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)06:2306:241m 15.755SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)06:2706:281m 18.494SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)06:3006:311m 111.6103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)06:3306:341m 115.050SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)06:3806:391m 118.349SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)06:4406:451m 122.460SR2PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)06:4606:471m 123.4-SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)06:4806:491m 126.355SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)06:5206:531m 129.033SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)06:5506:561m 130.151SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)06:5806:591m 131.844SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)07:0107:021m 133.357SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)07:0407:051m 135.255SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)07:0807:091m 138.039SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)07:1507:161m 141.8122SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi (VPY)07:1707:181m 143.939SR--Chennai - 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)07:2007:211m 145.27SR2Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)07:40 147.3-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43902 timetable?

It is important to check 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU?

Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU train number is 43902.

What are the 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kadambattur (KBT) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43902 from the source station?

The 43902 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 06:15.

How much distance does Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU cover?

Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43902 to reach the destination?

The 43902 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 43902 has between Kadambattur and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at KBT and MASS?

Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number -- at Kadambattur (KBT) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU passes by 19 major stations which are Kadambattur (KBT), Egattur Halt (EGT), Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi (VPY), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).