43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 18 2019 (19:22)

Train : 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 24 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : ENRDeparture : 06:40 To : TRL Arrival : 08:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ennore (ENR)06:40 10.094SR3Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)06:4106:421m 11.688SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)06:4406:451m 14.530SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)06:5006:511m 17.047SR3Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)06:5406:551m 19.492SR1Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)06:5606:571m 110.952SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)06:5806:591m 111.834SR4Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)07:0407:051m 114.680SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)07:0607:071m 115.937SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)07:0807:091m 116.586SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)07:1007:111m 118.055SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)07:1307:141m 119.855SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)07:1707:181m 122.557SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)07:2007:211m 124.544SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)07:2307:241m 125.951SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)07:2607:271m 127.633SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)07:2907:301m 128.741SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)07:3407:351m 131.558SR4Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)07:3807:391m 134.460SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)07:4007:411m 135.445SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)07:4407:451m 137.655SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)07:4707:481m 139.566SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)07:5107:521m 142.869SR4Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)07:5507:561m 146.294SR--PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)07:5807:591m 149.36SR3PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)08:25 152.1-SR6Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43861 timetable?

It is important to check 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU?

Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU train number is 43861.

What are the 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU running days?

The 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ennore (ENR) and Tiruvallur (TRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU?

Class of travel available in Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43861 from the source station?

The 43861 departs from its source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 06:40.

How much distance does Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU cover?

Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43861 to reach the destination?

The 43861 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU reaches its destination station Tiruvallur at 08:25 .

How many stoppages 43861 has between Ennore and Tiruvallur?

The 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU take to reach Tiruvallur Railway Station?

The 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:25 to the Tiruvallur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU usually arrives at ENR and TRL?

Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU arrives on platform number 3 at Ennore (ENR) and platform number 6 at Tiruvallur (TRL).

How many major stations 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU crosses?

The 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU passes by 25 major stations which are Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL).