43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 2019 (12:25)

Train : 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 30 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : TRLDeparture : 05:20 To : PON Arrival : 07:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruvallur (TRL)05:20 10.055SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)05:2305:241m 12.794SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)05:2605:271m 15.9103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)05:2905:301m 19.350SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)05:3405:351m 112.655SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)05:3705:381m 114.545SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)05:4105:421m 116.720SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)05:4505:461m 117.758SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)05:4905:501m 120.655SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)05:5305:541m 123.433SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)05:5605:571m 124.451SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)05:5906:001m 126.144SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)06:0206:031m 127.657SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)06:0506:061m 129.555SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)06:0906:101m 132.355SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)06:1206:131m 134.186SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)06:1406:151m 135.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)06:1606:171m 136.280SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)06:1806:191m 137.534SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)06:2406:251m 140.352SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)06:2606:271m 141.292SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)06:2806:291m 142.736SR1Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)06:3306:341m 145.030SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)06:3906:401m 147.688SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)06:4206:431m 150.519SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)06:4806:491m 152.143SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)06:5506:561m 156.4109SR--Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)06:5706:581m 158.295SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)06:5907:001m 159.869SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)07:0207:031m 162.180SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)07:0607:071m 166.19SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)07:40 170.8-SR--Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU time table?

If you want to check 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43852 timetable?

It is important to check 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU?

Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU train number is 43852.

What are the 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU running days?

The 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Ponneri (PON) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43852 from the source station?

The 43852 departs from its source station Ponneri (PON) at 05:20.

How much distance does Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU cover?

Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43852 to reach the destination?

The 43852 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU reaches its destination station Ponneri at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 43852 has between Tiruvallur and Ponneri?

The 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU take to reach Ponneri Railway Station?

The 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the Ponneri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU usually arrives at TRL and PON?

Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU arrives on platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL) and platform number -- at Ponneri (PON).

How many major stations 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU crosses?

The 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU passes by 31 major stations which are Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Korukkupet (KOK), Tondiarpet (TNP), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Ennore (ENR), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu (AIP), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Minjur (MJR), Anuppambattu (APB), Ponneri (PON).