43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 2019 (12:13)

Train : 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 30 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : PONDeparture : 15:40 To : TRL Arrival : 17:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ponneri (PON)15:40 10.035SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)15:4815:491m 14.780SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)15:5215:531m 18.769SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)15:5515:561m 111.095SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)15:5715:581m 112.654SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)16:0016:011m 114.432SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)16:0916:101m 118.794SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)16:1116:121m 120.388SR--Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)16:1416:151m 123.230SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)16:2016:211m 125.847SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)16:2416:251m 128.192SR--Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)16:2616:271m 129.752SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)16:2816:291m 130.542SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)16:3316:341m 133.380SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)16:3516:361m 134.737SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)16:3716:381m 135.386SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)16:3916:401m 136.755SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)16:4216:431m 138.555SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)16:4616:471m 141.357SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)16:4916:501m 143.244SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)16:5216:531m 144.751SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)16:5516:561m 146.433SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)16:5816:591m 147.533SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)17:0417:051m 150.258SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)17:0817:091m 153.160SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)17:1017:111m 154.167SR1PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)17:1317:141m 156.355SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)17:1617:171m 158.266SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)17:2017:211m 161.569SR1Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)17:2417:251m 164.994SR1PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)17:2717:281m 168.110SR1PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)17:45 170.8-SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43851 timetable?

It is important to check 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU?

Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU train number is 43851.

What are the 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU running days?

The 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ponneri (PON) and Tiruvallur (TRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU?

Class of travel available in Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 43851 from the source station?

The 43851 departs from its source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 15:40.

How much distance does Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU cover?

Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43851 to reach the destination?

The 43851 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU reaches its destination station Tiruvallur at 17:45 .

How many stoppages 43851 has between Ponneri and Tiruvallur?

The 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU take to reach Tiruvallur Railway Station?

The 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Tiruvallur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU usually arrives at PON and TRL?

Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU arrives on platform number 3 at Ponneri (PON) and platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL).

How many major stations 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU crosses?

The 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU passes by 31 major stations which are Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL).