43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 2019 (16:37)

Train : 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : TRLDeparture : 19:35 To : MSB Arrival : 21:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruvallur (TRL)19:35 10.055SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)19:3819:391m 12.794SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)19:4119:421m 15.9103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)19:4419:451m 19.350SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)19:4919:501m 112.655SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)19:5219:531m 114.545SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)19:5619:571m 116.760SR2PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)19:5819:591m 117.758SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)20:0220:031m 120.655SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)20:0620:071m 123.433SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)20:0920:101m 124.451SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)20:1220:131m 126.144SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)20:1520:161m 127.657SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)20:1820:191m 129.555SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)20:2220:231m 132.355SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)20:2520:261m 134.186SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)20:2720:281m 135.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)20:2920:301m 136.280SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)20:3120:321m 137.533SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)20:3720:381m 140.228SR2Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)20:4120:421m 141.65SR2600013, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)21:00 143.2-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU time table?

If you want to check 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43710 timetable?

It is important to check 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU?

Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU train number is 43710.

What are the 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU running days?

The 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43710 from the source station?

The 43710 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 19:35.

How much distance does Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU cover?

Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU covers a total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43710 to reach the destination?

The 43710 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 43710 has between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach?

The 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU usually arrives at TRL and MSB?

Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU arrives on platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU crosses?

The 43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU passes by 21 major stations which are Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Washermanpet (WST), Royapuram (RPM), Chennai Beach (MSB).