43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 2019 (15:57)

Train : 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : MSBDeparture : 06:15 To : TRL Arrival : 07:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)06:15 10.023SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)06:1906:201m 11.521SR1600013, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)06:2406:251m 12.927SR1Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)06:3106:321m 15.780SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)06:3306:341m 17.037SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)06:3506:361m 17.686SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)06:3706:381m 19.1109SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)06:3906:401m 110.941SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)06:4406:451m 113.657SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)06:4706:481m 115.544SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)06:5006:511m 117.051SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)06:5306:541m 118.733SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)06:5606:571m 119.833SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)07:0207:031m 122.5-SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)07:0407:051m 125.415SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)07:0907:101m 126.427SR1PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)07:1507:161m 128.728SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)07:2007:211m 130.566SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)07:2407:251m 133.869SR1Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)07:2807:291m 137.394SR1PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)07:3107:321m 140.413SR1PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)07:45 143.2-SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43703 timetable?

It is important to check 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU?

Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU train number is 43703.

What are the 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU running days?

The 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruvallur (TRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43703 from the source station?

The 43703 departs from its source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 06:15.

How much distance does Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU cover?

Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU covers a total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43703 to reach the destination?

The 43703 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU reaches its destination station Tiruvallur at 07:45 .

How many stoppages 43703 has between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur?

The 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU take to reach Tiruvallur Railway Station?

The 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:45 to the Tiruvallur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU usually arrives at MSB and TRL?

Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL).

How many major stations 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU crosses?

The 43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU passes by 21 major stations which are Chennai Beach (MSB), Royapuram (RPM), Washermanpet (WST), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL).