43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 24 2019 (15:16)

Train : 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 29 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : VLCYDeparture : 10:15 To : AVD Arrival : 12:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Velachery (VLCY)10:15 10.047SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 ., Tamil Nadu
Perungudi (PRGD)10:1710:181m 11.670SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Taramani (TRMN)10:1910:201m 12.758SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)10:2210:231m 14.70SR--Chennai - 600020, Tamil Nadu
Indira Nagar (INDR)10:2310:241m 15.563SR--Chennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)10:2510:261m 16.553SR--Chennai 600 020 (Near Madhya Kailash), Tamil Nadu
Kotturpuram (KTPM)10:2710:281m 17.454SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600020., Tamil Nadu
Greenways Road (GWYR)10:2910:301m 18.379SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Mandaveli (MNDY)10:3110:321m 19.664SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Thirumayilai (MTMY)10:3310:341m 110.745SR2Phone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)10:3510:361m 111.429SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Light House (MLHS)10:3810:391m 112.474SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)10:4010:411m 113.643SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Chepauk (MCPK)10:4210:431m 114.494SR2Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Chintadripet (MCPT)10:4410:451m 115.953SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park Town (MPKT)10:4610:471m 116.851SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)10:4810:491m 117.78SR4Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)11:0011:1010m 119.123SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)11:1411:151m 120.721SR1600013, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)11:1911:201m 122.133SR1Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)11:2511:261m 124.880SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)11:2711:281m 126.137SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)11:2911:301m 126.886SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)11:3111:321m 128.255SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)11:3411:351m 130.055SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)11:3811:391m 132.857SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)11:4111:421m 134.744SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)11:4411:451m 136.251SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)11:4711:481m 137.933SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)11:5011:511m 139.018SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)12:00 141.7-SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU time table?

If you want to check 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Velachery - Avadi EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43657 timetable?

It is important to check 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Velachery - Avadi EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Velachery - Avadi EMU?

Velachery - Avadi EMU train number is 43657.

What are the 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU running days?

The 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Velachery (VLCY) and Avadi (AVD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Velachery - Avadi EMU?

Class of travel available in Velachery - Avadi EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43657 from the source station?

The 43657 departs from its source station Avadi (AVD) at 10:15.

How much distance does Velachery - Avadi EMU cover?

Velachery - Avadi EMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43657 to reach the destination?

The 43657 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU reaches its destination station Avadi at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 43657 has between Velachery and Avadi?

The 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU take to reach Avadi Railway Station?

The 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Avadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Velachery - Avadi EMU usually arrives at VLCY and AVD?

Velachery - Avadi EMU arrives on platform number -- at Velachery (VLCY) and platform number -- at Avadi (AVD).

How many major stations 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU crosses?

The 43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU passes by 30 major stations which are Velachery (VLCY), Perungudi (PRGD), Taramani (TRMN), Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR), Indira Nagar (INDR), Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR), Kotturpuram (KTPM), Greenways Road (GWYR), Mandaveli (MNDY), Thirumayilai (MTMY), Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK), Light House (MLHS), Tiruvallikeni (MTCN), Chepauk (MCPK), Chintadripet (MCPT), Chennai Park Town (MPKT), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Beach (MSB), Royapuram (RPM), Washermanpet (WST), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD).