43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 2019 (15:49)

Train : 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMUDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 0h 50m

From : AVDDeparture : 04:25 To : MSB Arrival : 05:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 23 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Avadi (AVD)04:25 10.055SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)04:2804:291m 12.733SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)04:3104:321m 13.851SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)04:3404:351m 15.544SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)04:3704:381m 17.057SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)04:4004:411m 18.955SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)04:4404:451m 111.739SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)04:5104:521m 115.5122SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi (VPY)04:5304:541m 117.631SR--Chennai - 600012, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)04:5905:001m 120.121SR2Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)05:0405:051m 121.59SR2600013, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)05:15 123.1-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU time table?

If you want to check 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43604 timetable?

It is important to check 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU?

Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU train number is 43604.

What are the 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU running days?

The 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sun between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU?

Class of travel available in Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43604 from the source station?

The 43604 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 04:25.

How much distance does Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU cover?

Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU covers a total distance of 23 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43604 to reach the destination?

The 43604 takes 0h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 05:15 .

How many stoppages 43604 has between Avadi and Chennai Beach?

The 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU Express reach on day 1 at 05:15 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU usually arrives at AVD and MSB?

Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU arrives on platform number -- at Avadi (AVD) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU crosses?

The 43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU passes by 11 major stations which are Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi (VPY), Washermanpet (WST), Royapuram (RPM), Chennai Beach (MSB).