43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:57)

Train : 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : MASSDeparture : 06:00 To : TRT Arrival : 08:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)06:00 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)06:0406:051m 12.160SR1Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)06:0706:081m 14.180SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)06:0906:101m 15.537SR3Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)06:1106:121m 16.186SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)06:1306:141m 17.555SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)06:1606:171m 19.355SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)06:2006:211m 112.157SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)06:2306:241m 114.044SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)06:2606:271m 115.551SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)06:2906:301m 117.233SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)06:3206:331m 118.327SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)06:3906:401m 121.058SR3Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)06:4306:441m 123.960SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)06:4506:461m 124.945SR2PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)06:4906:501m 127.155SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)06:5206:531m 129.066SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)06:5606:571m 132.369SR1Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)07:0007:011m 135.794SR1PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)07:0307:041m 138.933SR1PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)07:0907:101m 141.665SR4Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Egattur Halt (EGT)07:1307:141m 144.936SR3Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)07:1807:191m 147.392SR4Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)07:2107:221m 150.374SR4Kadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manavur (MAF)07:2507:261m 154.062SR4Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)07:3007:311m 158.267SR4Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Mosur (MSU)07:3607:371m 163.859SR3,4Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Puliyamangalam (PLMG)07:4007:411m 166.812SR4Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)07:5007:522m 168.631SR6Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruttani (TRT)08:20 183.0-SR1Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU time table?

If you want to check 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43503 timetable?

It is important to check 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU train number is 43503.

What are the 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU running days?

The 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Tiruttani (TRT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43503 from the source station?

The 43503 departs from its source station Tiruttani (TRT) at 06:00.

How much distance does Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU cover?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43503 to reach the destination?

The 43503 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU reaches its destination station Tiruttani at 08:20 .

How many stoppages 43503 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Tiruttani?

The 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU take to reach Tiruttani Railway Station?

The 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:20 to the Tiruttani Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU usually arrives at MASS and TRT?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Tiruttani (TRT).

How many major stations 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU crosses?

The 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU passes by 29 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL), Egattur Halt (EGT), Kadambattur (KBT), Senji Panambakkam (SPAM), Manavur (MAF), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Mosur (MSU), Puliyamangalam (PLMG), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Tiruttani (TRT).