43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:14)

Train : 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 27 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : AJJDeparture : 20:20 To : MASS Arrival : 22:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)20:20 10.028SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Puliyamangalam (PLMG)20:2420:251m 11.888SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Mosur (MSU)20:2720:281m 14.884SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)20:3220:331m 110.462SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manavur (MAF)20:3720:381m 114.574SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)20:4120:421m 118.361SR--Kadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)20:4520:461m 121.348SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Egattur Halt (EGT)20:4920:501m 123.722SR--Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)20:5921:001m 127.055SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)21:0321:041m 129.794SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)21:0621:071m 132.9103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)21:0921:101m 136.350SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)21:1421:151m 139.655SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)21:1721:181m 141.545SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)21:2121:221m 143.760SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)21:2321:241m 144.758SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)21:2721:281m 147.655SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)21:3121:321m 150.333SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)21:3421:351m 151.451SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)21:3721:381m 153.144SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)21:4021:411m 154.657SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)21:4321:441m 156.555SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)21:4721:481m 159.355SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)21:5021:511m 161.186SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)21:5221:531m 162.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)21:5421:551m 163.180SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)21:5621:571m 164.560SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)21:5922:001m 166.56SR2Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)22:20 168.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43434 timetable?

It is important to check 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU?

Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU train number is 43434.

What are the 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 43434 from the source station?

The 43434 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 20:20.

How much distance does Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU cover?

Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43434 to reach the destination?

The 43434 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 22:20 .

How many stoppages 43434 has between Arakkonam Jn and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:20 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at AJJ and MASS?

Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number -- at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU passes by 28 major stations which are Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Puliyamangalam (PLMG), Mosur (MSU), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Manavur (MAF), Senji Panambakkam (SPAM), Kadambattur (KBT), Egattur Halt (EGT), Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).